C Company 253rd Infantry regiment 63rd Infantry Division

Back to the 253rd Infantry Regiment 

Abenante, Anthony Sgt. 32533135
Adair, Holly M. Pfc. 39288603
Adams, Cecil Pfc. 44045120
Agan, James F. Pvt. 44037010
Aguirre, Angel L. Pfc. 38217040
Aiello, Sunday S/Sgt. 20304252
Alicakos, George T/5 32997960
Altberg, Vernon A. T/Sgt. 37703046
Amberson, Charles W., Jr. Pfc. 38636114
KIA Anderson, Charles M. Pfc. 33907232
Anderson, Francis P. Pfc. 38618307(.70)
Andrews, Clarence H. Pvt. 33663897
Andriola, Frank C. Sgt. 32615206
Anyel, Anthony Pvt. 42008658
Aranda, Alejo S. Pfc. 38453592
Arciniega, Edward F. Pfc. 39242287
Arciniega, Vernon A. Pvt. 37703046
Arnett, Eugene M. Pfc. 38732000
Arnold, Cyrus T., Jr. Pvt. 34882911
Arnold, William J. Sgt. 36686180
Arries, Rodney O. Pfc. 36844767
Ascher, Sidney Pfc. 11011451
Atherton, Rufus N. T/5 36318516(.0)
KIA Auricchio, Patsy T. Pfc. 32906895
Austin, Floyd W. Pvt. 39174766
KIA Avillar, Jose O. Pvt. 38217290(.317290)
Ayers, Henry F. Pvt. 33654709
Bach, Edwin L.?     ? Cpl. 15114208
Backus, Rodman F. Sgt. 31434445(.4)
Bacon, Oliver C. Pvt. 42107229
Baginiste, Edward   ? Pvt. 38141287 ?
Bailey, Allen L. S/Sgt. 33119992
Baker, Cledith E. Pfc. 33658379
Bakos, George P. Pfc. 42186538
Balko, John C. Pvt. 32943252
Ballinger, Allen L. S/Sgt. 37742285
KIA Barber, Robert R. Pfc. 32288933(.5933)
Barcomb, Gerald H. (N.) Pvt. 42123858
Barlow, George D. Pfc. 38321038
KIA Barna, Joseph F. Pfc. 36839581
Barnum, Robert J. Pvt. 35915133
Barton, Leon S/Sgt. 20805426
Basilio, Ibraham T. T/5 33117568 ?
Bass, Homer L. Pvt.  6386348
Bates, Chester S. Pfc. 35893402
Baugh, Thomas A., Jr. Pvt. 34779857
KIA Beck, Cicero T. Sgt. 34851641
Beck, John R. Pfc. 35128281
Becker, Peter L. S/Sgt. 13008450
Becker, Raymond L. T/Sgt. 32084386
Becker, Sylvester T. Pfc. 20752839
Beckish, Peter J. Pvt. 33851370
Beckley, Orville E. Sgt. 35666314 +
Beers, Samuel I. Pfc. 33850017
KIA Bell, Marlin A., Jr. Pfc. 37643681(3763/.18)
Benedetto, Rocco J. Pvt. 39138883
Benedict, Ralph L. Cpl. 35404169
KIA Benevento, Daniel Pfc. 42113944
Benne, Frank A. Pfc. 35313600
Bennett, Donald T. Pfc. 39726355
Bennett, Ivan V. T/4 34008171
Benson, Howard E. Pfc. 39622617
Bentley, Basil H.? Pvt. 35428601 ?
Bentson, Ralph J. Pfc. 36651052
Bergeler, Marvin W. Cpl. 18094924
Bessey, Rolland H. 1/Sgt. 36219701
Bever, Ray R. (Bover?) Sgt. 37140547(.347)
Beverley, Russell S. T/5 33228790
Bias, Hubert V. Sgt. 35644135
NBD Bieski, Edward R. Pfc. 33615059
Bishop, John H. S/Sgt. 31093180 ?
Bivens, Jewell Pfc.  6904109
Black, Wleba O. Pvt. 39725148
Blackwell, Elmer H. Pfc. 13119429
Blair, Alwin F. Pfc. 38608504
Blair, Oscar William Pfc. 34923606 +
Blair, Victor H. S/Sgt. 35242609
KIA Bliss, Donald L. (D.) Pvt. 33613590
KIA Bloch, Jason F. (P.) Pfc. 15140770
Blomberg, Eric A. Pfc. 38548453
Blossom, William L. Pvt. 33851236
Bogan, Robert T. 1/Lt.  O468447
Bohanan, Shirley E. Pvt. 34883508
Bohren, Dale E. Pfc. 35345244
Bolick, Mike Pfc. 35589869
Bollinger, Roy O. T/4 38189361
Boni, Casper J. Pvt. 33796378
Bonner, Calvin C. Pfc. 34990041
Bopp, Charles J., Jr. Pfc. 42120126
Boswell, Buford H. 1/Lt.  O348638
Bourdon, Henry J. Pfc. 31001170
Bowerman, Eugene W. Pfc. 39147258
Bowyer, Orris J. Pvt. 36686104
Bracken, Raymond H. Pfc. 39189723
Bradfield, Delbert Pvt. 39935467
Brafchak, Franklin M. Pfc. 35835483
Brake, Ernest P. Sgt. 35039705
Brancato, Vinson Pfc. 38686928
Branco, Manuel T.? 1/Sgt. 39089430
KIA Brandon, Henry V. Pvt. 37344619
Bressner, Donald E. M/Sgt. 36013148
Brewer, William J. (K.) Cpl. 36275885
Briant, Wilbur B. (W.) Pvt. 38569451
Brightbill, Harold I. Pfc. 20330345
Britt, Newell W. Pfc. 42092504
Brittingham, Wade W. Pvt. 33733865
Brock, Lloyd R. S/Sgt. 35884300
Brogdon, George W. T/5 36223215 ?
Brokaske, Robert R. Pfc. 36912847
KIA Brokate, William R. Pvt. 35912904(36912704)
Brooks, Howard W. Pfc. 36070093
Broussard, Wilford L. Pvt. 38491590
Brown, Carl R. Capt.  O413647
Brown, Fletcher S. Pvt. 34883129
Brown, John F. Pvt. 36639477(368.)
Brown, Leo D. Pfc. 37742179
Brown, Ralph Pfc. 32999313
Browning, James E. 1/Lt.   O25948
Bruce, Robert B. Pfc. 42179229
Brunet, Robert E. Pfc. 31092187
Bruno, Albert M. S/Sgt.  6148183
Bruno, Richard J. Pfc. 37564364
Bryan, Justin J. Pfc. 34545689
Bryant, George W. Pfc. 34989318
Buckins, Charles J. Pfc. 35388094
Bukony, Walter J.    ? Pfc. 33027143
Bunch, George R. S/Sgt. 15046044
Burgess, Albert H. 2/Lt. O1293901
Burgess, Sam J. T/4 38189374
Burk, Paul B. T/5 20624304
Burner, Lewis A. Sgt. 39903207
Burney, James O. T/5 38681254
Burnside, Charles R. Pvt. 35782095
Burnside, Murl L. Pvt. 38686878
Burrell, Buford E. Pfc. 34965547(.17)
Bursell, Pfc. 34893463
Bush, Ellsworth Lee Cpl. 35392863
Busko, George Pvt. 35906476
Bustamante, Paul Q. Pvt. 39861457
KIA Butler, Albert J. Pvt. 43178755
Cacciatore, Rocco R. Pfc. 42066920
Cacoliris, Harry D. Pfc. 32147578
Callery, Thomas J. Pvt. 12102343
Camacho, Paul R. Pvt. 38559125
Campbell, Samuel B. S/Sgt. 33647120 ?
Campellone, Claude L. 2/Lt. O2029135
Capaul, George M. Pvt. 39469833
KIA Caplan, Sol Pfc. 37723362
Cappiello, William F. Pfc. 32999549
Carber, Kenneth S. Sgt. 33682928
KIA Carbone, Michael V. T/Sgt. 32020146
Carden, Bruce J. Pvt. 39724570
Carini, Ignazio Pvt. 42018676
Carlsen, Norman Pfc. 32179899
Carlson, Paul C. Pvt. 42093099
Carr, Lowell W. Pfc. 12130860
Carroll, James Robert Pfc. 34989696 *
Carter, Charles W., Jr. Pvt. 33798020
Carter, Kenneth S. Sgt. 33682928
Cary, Carrol E. Pvt. 36685976
Cason, Elmer L. Pfc. 34971092
Castleberry, Charlie J. Pfc. 38683283
Castor, Howard C. Pvt. 35884220
Castro, George V. Pfc. 38257615
Cauthen, Albert H. (John) Pfc. 34974652
Cecchi, Peter Pvt. 39143796
Cernik, Arthur Pvt. 36781418
Chabra, George Pfc. 42009388
Chapman, LeRoy W. S/Sgt. 20310476
Chavez, Joe F. S/Sgt. 38584435 *
Chavez, Merced A. Pfc. 38584814
Cherozzi, Dominick J. Pfc. 33920691
Christy, Donald E. S/Sgt. 37692934
Christy, Otis E. Pvt. 35236166
Ciccantelli, Vincent Pvt. 33795618
Cinamella, Philip M. S/Sgt. 33345880
Cipponeri, John H. Pfc. 37639739
Ciullo, Alfred P. Pfc. 31430390
Clark, Norman A. 1/Lt. O1553237
Clarkin, William Edward Cpl.  6788290
Clarkson, Joseph L. S/Sgt. 34976400
Claycomb, John W. Pvt. 35227182
Clayton, Earl Pfc. 37636969
Clayton, William L. Pfc. 44015437(.3437)
Clemons, Leonard H.(Clemson?) Cpl. 14140346
Cleniec, Charles F. Pfc. 32641421
KIA Clukey, Arthur W. S/Sgt. 20210482
Coates, Charles J. Pfc. 31415761
Coates, Eugene J. Pfc. 32330978
Coburn, Charles P. Pvt. 39704362
Coburn, Robert C. T/4 31340192
Coe, William H. Pvt. 38641397
Coffin, George H. A. Pfc. 13127004
KIA Coker, Bryant Pfc. 38267429
Colucci, Jack J. Cpl. 32531474
Condon, Edmond H. Pvt. 39338630
Constantini, Eugene M. Pfc. 32846213
Conte, Anthony Pfc. 42008694
Contreras, Anthony H. 2/Lt.  O557625
Cook, Albert E. 1/Sgt. 20459068
Cook, Harves Pfc. 34978638
Cook, John H. Pvt. 34890439
Cooley, J. C. T/5 38539430
Coolidge, Harold B., Jr. Pvt. 31177846
Cordero, Manuel Pvt. 39725187
Costello, Saxto G. Pvt. 36876170
Couture, Roland L. Pfc. 20148994
Cowart, Robert L. Pfc. 34971042
Cox, Charles C. Pvt. 35814566
Cox, William C. Pfc. 34491136
Coyle, Hugh F. X., Jr. Sgt. 33050159
KIA Cramer, Ward W. S/Sgt. 33723716
Crawford, James O. Pfc. 35884275
Creech, Freeman D. Pvt. 36685407
Criscuolo, Peter J. Pfc. 31196171
Crisp, Monroe, Jr. Pvt. 38545075
Cron, Robert R. T/5 35884256
Croushore, James H. Pvt. 33714383
Crowder, Charles Lee, Jr. Pfc. 34965929 +
Crowley, Charles J. Pfc. 42136396(.5)
Crucat, Joseph C. (Crucet) Pvt. 42031001
KIA Crumley, Oliver F. Pfc. 37745188(.6)
Cuillo, Alfred P. Pvt. 31430390
Cullinane, James A. Pfc. 31002246
Cummings, Patrick F. Pfc. 33878826(.8)
Cunningham, Link ? Cpl. 33433277
Curtis, William L., Jr. Cpl. 33794963
Cypher, William C. Pfc. 37363782 +
Dagnall, William Preston Pvt. 34779724
Daily, Clifford C. (Daley) Pfc. 34971004
Danley, Harry M. Pfc. 42143460
Danna, Frank A. Pfc. 18228015
Darling, Edward G. Pfc. 33713981
Darnell, John, Jr. 1/Lt.
Davenport, Buster G. Pfc. 38607253
Davis, Charles E. 2/Lt. O1320610
Davis, Everett L. Pvt. 42120744
Davis, Frank M. Pfc. 35426288
Davis, Gesna B., Jr. S/Sgt. 38548502
Davis, Ralph E. Pfc. 35124717 ?
Davis, Thomas E. Pvt. 34858956
Dayton, Earl C.
Dean, Chester Thomas Pfc. 38668985 +
DeAngelis, Tom C. Pvt. 42009981
Deaton, Jason C. Sgt. 20453880
Debner, Emmett J. Cpl. 13233179(18.)
Decker, John H. Pfc. 36984216 per VA
DeCordova, Francis R. Pfc. 37745648(.6)
Dederick, Irving R. Pvt. 42030406
DeFord, Warner A., Jr. S/Sgt. 38038628(.5523)
DeGregory, Anthony L. Pvt. 42006825
DeLacy, Robert J. Cpl. 19201808
Delaney, Robert E. S/Sgt. 36028610
Delgado, Leo Pfc. 35927527
Denekas, John A., Jr. S/Sgt. 37693013(.5)
Dennis, Victor Pfc. 31376298
DePazio, Salvador J. Cpl. 33029872
KIA DePree, Lester Pfc. 35984415(36984415)
DeRespino, Carmine T. Pfc. 32998284
DeRosa, Bennie J. Cpl. 32099190
Derring, George H., Jr. T/5 33854611
Dettmer, Harris H. S/Sgt. 35161018
DiAngelo, Joseph G. Pvt. 33904369
DiBernardo, Isadore S/Sgt. 32165485
Dick, James C. Pvt. 35770154
Dillon, George W. Sgt. 36212462(35.)
Dillon, Marcus M. Pfc. 34989541 /VA
DiMiglio, Carlo Pfc. 31326880
Dodd, James W.. Sr. Capt. O1314266(O1324266)
Doherty, Robert J. Pfc. 36684937(.27)
Dolski, Charles Pfc. 42186283 +
Dombrow, Albert C. Pfc. 33939332
Donner, Clinton R. Pfc. 31412130
Dorf, Jerome M. Pvt. 36831303
Dorman, William C. Pvt. 36686316
Dorosky, Steven G. Pvt. 33609968
Dougherty, John P. Pvt. 42067757
Dowd, Maurice Pvt. 42023484
Downes, Kenneth R. Pfc. 31434464
Downing, Edem L. Pfc. 38121732
Downing, James E. Pvt. 33210935
Doyebi, Ernest, Sr. Pfc. 38181761
Doyle, Bernard R. S/Sgt. 31263888
Drawyer, Omar K. Pfc. 39308191 ?
Drescher, Clarence W. M/Sgt. 18017693
Drew, Lee T/Sgt. 15054121
DuBose, Gordon R. Pfc. 20809033
Duffy, Bernard E. Pfc. 33612637
Dugan, Cornelius J. Pvt. 33813647
Dumas, William T. Pvt. 38683729
Duncan, Mathew Pfc. 35087625
Dunlap, Rupert I. (L.) Sgt. 34703668(34904366)
Dunne, Leonard A. Pvt. 39725266
Dura, Robert S. Pvt. 42030358
Durkay, Michael Pfc. 33484428/VA
Dusa, John Pfc. 33260148
Dynice, John T. Pfc. 33249866
D’Amato, Vincent J. Pfc. 42076064(.54)
Early, Walter J. Pfc. 42004917
Earp, Ernest F. (G.) S/Sgt.  6290844
Echtinaw, Russell L. Sgt. 36400670
Eddy, James Stone 1/Lt.  O447248
Edler, Paul G. S/Sgt. 35559205
Edlund, Elwood B. S/Sgt. 39178764
Edmiston, Merle, Jr. S/Sgt. 33249905
Edwards, Albert R. Sgt. 33171737
Ekstrom, Leete S/Sgt.
Elermann, Rudolph Cpl. 38317676 ?
KIA Elliano, Edmund Pfc. 31449279
Ellis, George F. Pvt. 42092082
Elmer, Edward C. Pvt. 42090193
Emig, Dawson H. Pfc. 33875422
Empson, Lloyd W. Cpl. 33017434
Engle, Samuel B. Pfc. 33920800
Englhardt, William T/4 33351092 ?
Enoch, Francis B., Jr. Pfc. 33920786
Epperson, Clarence C. (E.) Pfc. 38592021
Esneault, Warner S. Pfc. 38651302 +
Estes, Donald W. Pfc. 31323426
Etzal, Herman F., Jr. Pfc. 37430649
Eubanks, Charles W.  +
Evangelow, James Pfc. 42075391 +
Evanitz, Thomas A. Pfc. 33293404
Eveland, David R. Pfc. 39469727
Every, William O. Pfc. 42120710
Exum, Sherwood E. S/Sgt. 34663518
Falzone, John J. Cpl. 12080198
Fann, Joseph B. Pfc. 39328348
Farmer, Coolidge Pvt. 35769810
Farr, Robert L. S/Sgt. 31211944
Fay, Lawrence T. Cpl. 31304255
Feil, Charles T. Pfc. 33794805
Fenstermaker, Franklin L. Pfc. 20329409
Ferguson, Edward C. T/5 32113864
Filingo, Michael A. Pvt. 33831636
Fiormante, Angelo(Fioramante) Pvt. 31350079
Fisher, Milton D. Pvt. 12239937
Fishman, Morris H. Pfc. 42075329 +
Flanagan, John E.? Pvt. 33795504
Flanagan, Paul J. Pvt. 13200149
Flick, Edgar T. Pvt. 33700832
Flood, Theodore Pfc. 33838931
Flores, Joe Pfc. 38413145
Flowers, Robert C. Pvt. 34883740
Floyd, Dayton W. Pfc. 34848644
Flynn, Thomas T. Pvt. 35873557
Forbis, Vernon Cpl. 37184035
Ford, A. L. S/Sgt. 35541276(.5)
Foreman, Arthur L. Pvt. 39725258
Fornagiel, Theodore S. Pvt. 36686301
Fortune, Samuel A., Jr. S/Sgt. 34961124
Franklin, Frank D. Pvt. 39841979
Frattaro, Albert J.    ? S/Sgt. 32584258 ?
Freado, Pete A. S/Sgt. 20305317
Fredericksen, Robert J. Pfc. 39206091
Fresiello, Joseph D. Pfc. 32996798
Frick, Francis F. Pvt. 33916812
Friesheim, Gerald S. Pfc. 32224330
Froberg, Magnus Laird S/Sgt. 12221284 **
Frochio, John T/4 33034832 ?
Fry, Dennie Pvt. 35203775 +
Frycke, Francis F. Pfc. 33916812
Frye, Lee O., Jr. Pfc. 38524502
Fugato, Francis R. S/Sgt. 38189257 ?
Furlong, Carl A. Pvt. 33567239
KIA Furst, Robert H. Pfc. 33502459
Furukawa, Hiroshi Pfc. 39922450
Fussenegger, Thomas H.? Pfc. 13068375
Gaetani, Igidio Pvt. 36876024
Gallione, John D. Pfc. 35295221
Gallo, Louis C. Pfc. 33682843
Gandolfini, James J. Pvt. 42049475(.3)
Gardner, John R. Sgt. 35632570
Gardner, Leonard Pvt. 33253078
Gardner, Stanley R. Pvt. 33827910
Garner, Raymond E. Pvt. 38661102
KIA Garrett, Almack Sgt. 38079019
Garrity, Eugene J. Pvt. 33797012
Gasaway, Harry L. Pfc. 36677434
Gates, James 1/Lt. O1308943
Gauldin, Stafford C. Pfc. 33664198
Gauthier, False A. Sgt. 38616146
Gauthier, Robert A. Pvt. 36486320(.628)
Gavolin, Lee E. Pfc.
Gearheard, Marshall F. Sgt. 38569423
Geher, Edwin J. Pfc. 42130896(4218.)
Geiger, Joseph J., Jr. Pfc. 33832055
Genser, Lyle Pvt. 38346456
Gerard, William F. Capt. O1298853
Gereaghty, Michael J.    ? T/4 20313992 ?
Germany, Howard B. Pvt. 34871276
Gerrard, Allen L. Pfc. 35760619
Getgen, Bradford E. Pvt. 33764391
Gettlin, Leo I. Sgt. 13200584
Gianone, Angelo E. Pvt. 42123300
Giaquinto, Pasquale S. T/5 32085889 ?
Gibbie, Cecil J. Pvt. 35893410
Gibbs, Sieney ? Cpl. 33050341
Gibeault, Maurice A. Pfc. 31410558
Gibson, Emmert R. (Emmitt) Pvt. 39725444
Giere, Vernon M. Pvt. 36839123
Gilbert, Pvt. 36781616
Gilbertson, Jack T. S/Sgt. 16093087
Gill, Jasper D. Pfc. 36213641 ?
Gillespy, Harlan L. Pfc. 36903939(35.)
Gillingham, Carl G. Pvt. 32955661(.7)
Giovio, Anthony T. Pfc. 42008740
Gittelson, Mark R. Pfc. 12194166
Gladson, Donald M. Pfc. 39467730
Glasser, Gordon J. Pfc. 32200137
Glenn, Teddy T/4 20910750
Glick, Harvey Pfc. 42075527
Gocal, Edward A. Pvt. 36831403
Godbee, Alvin M. Pfc. 34761607
Godula, John E. Pfc. 33925179
Goins, Edward S. Pfc. 35811231
Goldberg, David Pvt. 32999056
Goldberg, George C. Pvt. 39570909
Golden,
Goldner, Martin J. Pfc. 32947874
Goldner, Richard R. Pfc. 39469774
KIA Goldsmith, Arnold D. Pvt. 37774081
Golz, Raymond D. Pfc. 36804320
Goncharoff, Bernard Pvt. 36573153
Gonsalves, John M. Pfc. 31446621
Gonser, Lyle Pfc. 39346456
Gonzalez, Bernardo Pvt. 38557726
Gonzalez, Louis T/4 32332121
Goodman, Henry W. Cpl. 34107293
Goossens, James F. (E.) Pfc. 37773667
Gordon, Gilbert F. Pfc. 36685751
Gorham, Thomas E. (Gorman) Pfc. 38661194
Gourley, Max E. T/4 35906258 +
Govatos, John G., Jr. Pfc. 32952379
Gove, Donald B. (E.) Pfc. 31460310
Graham, Robert W. Pvt. 36876470
Gralitzer, T/5 42035518
Gralitzer, Bernard T/5 42009724
Grandinetti, Edward C. Pfc. 39469692
Graves, Marsh G. Pfc. 34472833
Grazier, Edward L. Pfc. 39458327
Greenberger, Bernard Pvt. 12036444
Greener, James L. S/Sgt. 20517631
Greenough, Ernest L. Pfc. 20108677
KIA Greer, Fant L. Pfc. 34989708
Gregg, James H. Pfc. 44005711
Gressler, William G.   ? T/5 32854070 ?
Griffin, Carlton W. Pfc. 33560006
Grimes, Amos E. 1/Sgt.  6751404
Grogan, William R. Pvt. 34890490
Grohman, James E. Pvt. 32269275(.57)
Gross, Charles R. Pvt. 36978129
Gross, Robert D. Cpl. 37511671 +
Grouling, Charles T., Jr. S/Sgt. 33904400
Grubb, Alfred F. Pvt. 35559994
Grygiel, John J. Pfc. 31358835
Gutierrez, Carlos G. Pfc. 38672778
KIA Haas, James H., Jr. Pvt.  6949432
Haffey, John J. Pfc. 33614527
Hager, Harold E. Pfc. 36685841
Haggard, Cloyd W. Pfc. 35226889
KIA Haggerty, George G. (C.) Pfc. 37631700(35.)
Hagnauer, Maximilian W. Pvt. 32999603
Halajian, George K. Pfc. 36752402
Hale, Elija J. T/5 14002970
Hall, Elmer H., Jr. T/5 34783583
Hall, George L., Jr. Pfc. 35817296
Hall, William R. Pvt. 36685839
Halverson, Fredrick E. Pfc. 37564149
KIA Halweg, Charles H. S/Sgt. 36715335
Hamilton, Jesse R. Pfc. 35559920
Hamilton, LaFave N. 1/Lt.  O547654
Hamilton, William E. Pfc. 44092500(44032500)
Hammond, Phillip D. Pvt. 32597269
Hansen, Jack M. Pfc. 37692899
Hansl, Arthur H. Pvt. 32966637
Harman, Vernon L. (Harmon) T/5 38733046(33.)
Harris, Howell P. Sgt. 15382839
Harris, John E. S/Sgt. 15017991
Harrison, William E. Pfc. 35669116 ?
Harsch, George H. T/4 20743123
Hart, James F., Jr. Pfc. 38731674
Hart, Vernon J. Sgt. 31199342
Harth, John C. Pfc. 37773903
Hartman, Robert A. Pfc. 35349421
Hartwell, Jack H. Pfc. 33411456
Hassell, Bruce W., Jr. Sgt. 33043075
Haston, Thurman Travis Pfc. 34887209
Hatala, Joseph A. Pfc. 31191272
Hauser, Henry G. Pvt. 42093589
Haven, William D. T/3 36445982
Hayes, James W. Pvt. 31458952
Hayes, William L. T/4 16075302
Haylor, Rodney G., Jr. 2/Lt. O2018342
Haynes, Alonzo Pfc. 33655223
Hayward, Chester E. Pfc. 38592988
Hebert, Joseph W. (N.) Sgt. 31376304
Hecks, James A. Pfc. 33802358
Heidmann, Herbert A. S/Sgt. 42070803
Heimes, Paul C. Pvt. 39919465
Helm, Chester E. Pfc. 39469761(.671)
Hendricks, John E. M/Sgt. 15017799
Hendricks, Theodore W., Jr. Pvt. 33562806
Hendrix, Frank Pfc. 44036757
Henin, Sam Pvt. 12125899
Hensley, Claude V. Pfc. 33655668
Herbst, Edwin D. Pvt. 42030935
Hermann, Donald F. Pvt. 33408154
Herpolsheimer, Martin G. 2/Lt. O1310637
Hickey, James R. Pvt. 20805227
Hicks, William E. Pvt. 34855138
Higgins, Kenneth C. Pfc. 36830952
Hildebrand, Bert D., Jr. Sgt. 39905801(.501)
Hiller, Louis J. T/Sgt. 20311465 ?
Hillman, Charles E. Pvt. 35893329
Hillman, John Pvt.
Hintze, Jerome J. T/5 33351010
Hinz, Earl C. Pfc. 37775964
Hitchcock, Hilliard P. Pvt. 38180675
Hobbs, Jobie C. Pvt. 17013896
Hoffman, Edward J. Pvt. 32929036
Hogyi, George C. Cpl. 33050194
Holmes, Billy B. Cpl. 34404241
Holmes, Emberton Sgt. 32928894 **
Holt, Marvin D. T/4 18217064
Holzschuk, Gerard H. Sgt. 33556007
Honkenon, Walter H. Sgt. 31073235
Hooks, James A. Pvt. 33902386(33802358)
Hopper, Robley W. Pfc. 36811036
Horlacher, Kenneth D. S/Sgt. 12229307
Horney, Edward F. Pfc. 33724980
Horvath, Joseph R. Pfc. 35300954
Hottin, Clayton R. Pfc. 31350231
Howard, Claude D. Sgt. 38232913
Huff, Bornoso ? S/Sgt.  3890413 ?
Huggins, William F. M/Sgt. 34255514
Hunter, James R. Pvt. 42009985
Hunter, William R. Pvt. 42105483
Hurley, Volley E. Pvt. 38628137
Huxley, Walter G. Pfc. 31414758
Hyatt, Lloyd G. Pvt. 34779828
Ignosky, Frank Cpl. 36015734
Imber, John P. Cpl. 37472723
Imsand, Frank Pvt. 42022330
Inferrera, Frank G. Pvt. 39047808
Ingalls, Jesse W. Cpl. 36015716 ?
Ingold, Carl D. Pfc. 34679262
Inman, Alfred Sgt. 38189321
Innes, Walter J. 1/Lt. O1310846(.646)
Jacobs, Fred J. Pvt. 37188339
Jahnke, William A. Pvt. 32252156
Janes, Jesse M. Pvt. 37742729
Jarnagin, Floyd T. T/4 38067079
Jasionowski, Benjamin Pfc. 42010339
Jaskowiak, Raymond J. Cpl. 32672373
Jaszcjuk, Harry S. Pfc. 36978262
Jellison, John S. Cpl. 37077641
Jenco, George A. Pvt. 33692409
Jenks, Charles W., Jr. Pfc. 31371851
Jensen, John J. Pvt. 39192723
Jensen, Warren F. Sgt. 36805070
Jessup, Glendon S/Sgt. 32539875(32538075)
Jimenez, Joe N. Pfc. 38246574
Johnson, Dick Pfc. 20819503 ?
Johnson, Eugene W. Cpl. 17041071
Johnson, Lawrence Pvt. 31417075
Johnson, Thomas T. Pfc. 37742185
Johnson, Walter C. S/Sgt. 34399335
Jones, Charles B. T/5 36011296
Jones, Glenmore H. Pfc. 39213309
Jones, James F. Pfc.  6392876
Jones, Murray A. Pvt. 33545786
Jones, Thomas H. Pfc. 22654251
Jones, Walter K. Pvt. 38353892
Joyce, Fred C. Pvt. 20502947
KIA Jurgenson, Wilbur D. (Jor.) 1/Lt.  O550934
Justice, John D. Cpl. 32601292
Kacirek, Joseph J. Pfc. 35927292
Kadlec, Thomas J. Pvt. 36781409
Kahler, Jack W. T/4 15077846
Kahn, Sterling 2/Lt.  O927193
Kallisey, Andrew R. Pfc. 31118509
Kanipe, Perry D. (Harry) T/4 32212586
Karle, Gaylord M. Sgt. 20311238
Karr, Marvin E. S/Sgt. 36672596
Karr, Melvin W. Sgt. 36673219
Kavish, George Pfc. 33392842
Kawa, Steven K. Pvt. 36831502
Keefer, Robert D. Pvt. 39911803
Keelan, Earl E. Pvt. 36864711
Keesler, William R., Jr. Pfc. 34602582
Keller, Joseph A. T/5 33029795
Kelley, Carl W. S/Sgt. 36054488
Kelly, Bartow Capt.  O465199(O456199)
Kendall, Eldon L. T/5 35332288
Kennedy, Robert W. S/Sgt. 19118402
Kenney, Robert S. (T/Sgt.^) 2/Lt.  O515024
Kieser, John A. Cpl. 33029793 ?
Kilerease, Joe G.     ? T/5 34107193
Kimble, Thomas A. T/5 32565727 ?
King, Carl L. Pfc.  6937934
King, Charles A. S/Sgt.  6533262
King, Howard W. Pvt. 38607302
King, Lindsay A. Sgt. 32287328
Kislosky, Michael Pvt. 33692397
Kisner, Elmer L., Jr. S/Sgt. 33702522
Kline, Seymour H. Pfc. 42121875
KIA Klock, Richard N. Pfc. 12241234
Klocko, Erwin F. Sgt. 36875169
Kob, Henry E. Pfc. 36669824
Kogan, Jay H. Pvt. 33810495
Komarniski, Nestor Pfc. 36862064(.5)
Konkloski. Richard B. Pfc. 32039262 ?
Kornahrens, John J. Sgt. 39007497 /VA
Kot, Stanley J. Pfc. 36831533
Kovacik, Albert A. Pfc. 20312211
Koval, John L. Pfc. 33007306
Kowalchin, John R.? T/5 33088684
Kowalewski, Michael Pfc. 33794934
Kravitz, Isidor (Isador) Pvt. 42031131
Kroeger, Frank J. T/4 35121690 ?
Kuch, John C. Sgt. 36308903
Kurth, Gerald B. (E.) T/Sgt. 37302882
Labin, Thomas A., Sr. Pvt. 38543390
LaFave, Hamilton N. 2/Lt.  O547654
Lafko, John P. Pvt. 31340601
Lai, George J. (IO) Pvt. 37702560
Laird, Amil E. Pfc. 36160269
Landolfi, John Pfc. 31384302
Lane, Frank (Joseph F.?) Pvt.
Lane, Joseph F. (Frank?) T/Sgt. 34883461
Lane, Virgil R. Pfc. 39213234
Lang, William A., Jr. Pfc. 42028467(42068467)
Langa, Harry F. (Henry) Pfc. 33709679
Langhans, Edward J. Cpl. 20912181
Lannon, John L. T/4 31006640
Lapham, Oliver B. Pfc.  6151699
Larzelere, Kenneth E. Pvt. 35543968
Laska, Henry E. Pfc. 31410439
Lauchley, Henry Harrison, Jr. Pfc. 34630054 *
Lawrence, Waldo L. Cpl. 36021301 ?
Lawson, Curtis Pfc. 18149922
Leavitt, Leo R. 1/Lt. O2007032
LeBlanc, Elroy P. Cpl. 35100263 ?
Leboffe, Cosmo H. Pfc. 33795114
Leckstrom, Bertil C. S/Sgt. 31410322
Ledbetter, Robert M. (A. M.) Pfc. 44048082
Lederle, Robert J. Pfc. 37411086
Ledford, James J. Pvt. 35705242
Lee, Clarence L. Sgt. 38181939
Leonard, William C. Pfc. 31433542(.642)
Lesky, Edward A. Cpl. 13066949
Lethaby, Robert L. Pfc. 33432692
Lewis, Martin L. Pfc. 35770134
Leyh, Frederick L. Sgt. 20349227
Leyton, Gene A. Pfc. 39591237
Leyvas, Seferino R. Pvt. 39707512
Libby, Glenn O. Pvt. 37176512
Lincow, Benjamin T/5 33795367
Lindsay, Clarence L. Pfc. 35293984
Lindsey, Grover W. Pfc. 44039256
Linker, Charles F. Pfc. 36962584
Lipelt, Gail R. Pfc. 37554995
Lippart, John J. T/5 33597739
Livingston, John E. S/Sgt. 33271085
KIA Lockwood, Edward S/Sgt. 11019651
Long, Milton E. Pfc. 33617893
Longshore, Ivy L. Sgt. 34212541
Lorenz, Herbert R. Pvt. 42010084
Lorraine, Anthony A. Pfc. 33838643 +
Louck, Everett M. Pfc. 37691125
Loveland, Wilbur W. Pfc. 42022478(4200.)
Lovie, George P. Pfc. 36876009(.5)
Lowe, Edward E. Pfc. 35560164
Luckel, Theodore R. Pfc. 38539526
Luckey, John W. Pvt. 33610568
Lufkin, John J. Sgt. 31460309
Lukowski, Arthur A. Pfc. 36111321
Lum, Harry E. T/4 37088278
Lupo, Michael T/5 12065029
Lutz, Cecil H. S/Sgt. 36016204
Lyle, Paul A. T/5 36106593
Lyle, Thomas B., Sr. Cpl. 33410532(.832/.632)
Lyle, Warren F. Pfc. 39204085
Lynch, Francis J. Cpl. 36704238
Mace, Donald E. Pfc. 37692946
Mace, Vernon R.    ? Pfc. 35638927
Mace, Willard F. Pvt. 37692946
Macejak, Thomas W. Sgt. 36738629
Madrak, Bruno S. Pfc. 31409955
Magda, Stephen J. S/Sgt. 35820402 ?
Maiura, James D. Pfc. 33838791
Maksin, Andrew M. Pfc. 33701690
Malacusky, Edward A. Pvt. 33831788
Maletto, Orlando A. Pvt. 33432516
Maley, Russell H. 1/Sgt.  6909278
Malinowski, John C. Pvt. 36831175
Malone, James J. T/Sgt. 36685792
Malone, John S. Sgt. 13008735
Malushinsky, Mike (.ski) Cpl. 36875760
Mann, Elwood H. Pfc. 33798141
Maples, James C. Pvt. 34876068
Marbow, Robert Pfc. 10191310
Marrs, John P. Cpl. 15059375
Marsh, William M., Jr. Pfc. 44006730
Martin, Albert L. Pfc.  6374473
Martin, Manuel L. Pfc. 31118960
Martinko, Michael C. Pfc. 33613727
Marzitelli, Anthony J. 1/Sgt. 20203520
Mask, John C. Pfc. 34981386
Maskin, (Maskim)
Maslanka, Frank J. T/4 36016184
Mason, James R. Pfc. 35650012
Mason, Walter A. Pfc. 33692360
Massart, Eugene A. Pfc. 20312303
Matthews, Ralph E. S/Sgt. 35020051 ?
Maughon, Maxwell Sgt. 34588037
Mauldin, Philamen M. Pfc. 44038469
Mayes, Gordon B. Pfc. 39200691
Mazzarello, August J. 1/Sgt. 32529010
McArthur, Ray M. Pvt. 36567698
McBride, James J. Cpl. 33590013 +
McCarron, Hazen A. Pfc. 36588735
DOW McClure, Lyndell S/Sgt. 38105648
McClure, Norman B. Pfc. 34590072
McComb, Lyle B. Sgt. 39378302
McCormick, Edward L. Sgt. 33059198 ?
McCune, James L. Pfc. 33250036
McElhaney, Roscoe P. T/4 20310819
McElroy,
McGaffey, Robert S. Pfc. 35332728
McGillicuddy, Joseph L. Pfc. 37197033
McGrath, John B. Pfc. 36016271 ?
McGuire, John K. Pvt. 42023405
McInerney, John F. Pvt. 42102282
McKelroy, Thomas E., Jr. Pfc. 34870976
McQueen, J. W. Cpl. 35624049
McQueen, Vernon G. Pvt. 35893290
McWilliams, Norman B. Sgt. 31212199
Meairs, Irvin E. (F.) Pfc. 39281280
Mearns, Leslie M.    ? T/5 33029800
Medley, Bill Pfc. 38189462
Megowan, Frank M. 2/Lt.  O519763
Memoli, Jerry Pfc. 42009079
Menardi, Harry H. Pvt. 13200283
Menmen, Bill H. Pfc. 37212796 ?
Merrick, David L. Pvt. 37692800
Mesches, Jacob “Jack” S/Sgt. 12168727
Meschlimann, Alfred     ? Pfc. 39303698
Metaleski, Dorik M.    ? M/Sgt. 20312885 ?
Meyer, Earl R. Pfc. 17000278
Meyers, Henry A. Pvt. 36875700
Mezgodski, Leo L. Pvt. 35227493
Miara, Edward W. Pfc. 33847160
Mickle, Harold E. Pfc. 36481086
Miller, Donald Pfc. 33701685
Miller, Everett L. S/Sgt. 34177346
Miller, Frank R. Pfc. 34735860
DOW Miller, James H. Pvt. 37747827
Miller, Jesse L. Pfc. 37051000
Miller, Oscar C. Cpl. 33907322
Miller, Wilbur G. Pfc. 33721071
Minogue, Joseph D. Pfc. 12102881
Miosse, Henry S.    ? Cpl. 33475910 ?
Mitchell, John S. Pvt. 36831234
Mitchell, Kenneth Cpl. 36107406
Mitchell, Lloyd D. T/5 36011286
Mogavero, Richard E. Pvt. 33610347
Monaghan, Leo P. 2/Lt.  O549399
Montoya, Ezekiel Pvt. 39707557
Moore, Derwood C. (^2/Lt.) T/Sgt. 38104030
Moore, Thomas V., Jr. Capt.  O495702
Moorehouse, Joseph Pfc.  6970579
Moran, Alva K. Pfc. 36011268
Moran, Donald F. Pvt. 33795195
Morgan, Leo
Moriele, Irvin J. (Z.) Pfc.  7000313
Morris, Prince A. Pfc. 34362768
Morris, Robert J. Pvt. 34865605
Morrow, James E. Pfc. 34283108
Morton, Charlie E. Pvt. 34890010
Morton, Robert D. Pvt. 33661098(338.)
Moskowitz, Saul K. Pfc. 42031077
Mosley, James T. Cpl. 37340005
Moss, James A. Pfc. 44018050
KIA Mulrain, Russell H. Pfc. 42179322
Munley, Francis G. Pfc. 33022761
Murphy, Frederick J. 2/Lt. O1319533
Murphy, Griff Cpl.
Murphy, Ned O. (C.) T/5 39081240
Murphy, Thomas E. Pfc. 34883354 +
Murphy, Thomas J. T/Sgt. 36724869
Murray, Arthur, Jr. Pvt. 32956153
Murray, Edsel H. Pfc. 36722241
Mussen, Howard I.
Myers, Homer J. Pvt. 33696269
Myers, Perry W. Sgt. 38147605(33.)
Myrick, Frank H. S/Sgt. 34020667
Nabozny, Joseph P. Pvt. 32740087
Nagle, Paul Pfc. 33050330
Nance, Hubert M. Capt. O1290292
Napoliello, Vincent Pvt. 32891116
Navarre, James R. Pfc. 16064119
Nawrocki, Alfred Pvt. 36684897
Nazelrod, John R. Pvt. 33733495
Needham, James G. Pvt. 44018216
Neely, Edward G. T/5 39305422
Negron, Angel R. Pfc. 42179318
KIA Neilsen, Benjamin T. Pfc. 31412591
KIA Nelson, George M. Pfc. 34989286(.8)
Nelson, Robert D. 1/Lt. O1312105
Nesler, Owen C. Pfc. 34687371
Neslor, James A. Cpl. 36011272 ?
Nestar, Paul R. Pfc. 39866236
Neumann, Warren F. S/Sgt. 19185369
Newcomb, Henry D. Pvt. 33531798
Newell, Harold O. 1/Sgt. 20312803 ?
Newman, Pvt. 34447323(.8)
Newton, Paul R. Pfc. 39466286
Nibby, Chester M. T/5 31303901
Nichols, Frank Cpl. 33592078
Nields, Harry C. Pfc. 39271504
Niemi, Verne M. Pvt. 36831047
Niezgodski, Leo L. Pfc. 35227493
Noakes, David Sgt. 33168251 ?
KIA Noble, Richard L. Sgt. 35902237
Norris, Paris L. A. Pfc. 34883478
Norton, Morris M. T/5 32800824
Norton, Robert D. Pvt. 33681098
Novak, Lyle D. Pvt. 39911553
Nowaske, Felix Pfc. 36778149
Oakley, Leland P. Pvt. 36876185
Odin, Clarence L. Pfc. 37683403
Oldaker, Richard A. Pvt. 35760694
Olinski, Elmer R. Pfc. 33635187(3366.)
Oliver, Norman D. Pvt. 39285853
Olmstead, Ardis J. Pvt. 36831009
Olsen, Harvey J. Pfc. 39862572
Osborne, John J. Pfc. 31433862
Osborne, Richard L. T/4 20310659
Overbey, Eugene E. Pfc. 39197178
Overholt, Clarence E. Pvt. 35538315 /VA
Owens, Corbit Pvt. 33481667 ?
O’Melia, Edward V. Pvt. 42009780
O’Neil, Jack H. Pfc. 33764250
O’Neill, Maurice M.  (E.) Pvt. 36487019
KIA Page, Samuel E. Pfc. 35242380
Paich, Rudolph Pfc. 36807121
Painter, Eldon M. Sgt. 35758414
Palmer, Donald G. Pfc. 39705456
Palmer, George W., Sr. Pvt. 33938525
Palmer, Joseph, Jr. Pfc. 16115074 +
Panczyk, Theodore (^2/Lt.) S/Sgt. 33689303
Panico, Salvatore T. Pfc. 42071704
Pannell, Colquitt C. Pfc. 34833596(.696)
Pantalone, Armand J. Pfc. 42103824
Parker, Clarence M. Pvt. 34877116
Parr, Dewey J. Cpl. 15354304
Parris, Paul Cpl. 33795483
Patrick, James W. T/Sgt. 35697958
Patterson, Donald Pfc. 33876994
Patterson, William H. Sgt. 35606507
Patteson, William F. (^2/Lt.) Sgt. 33843415
Patteson, William V. (Sgt.^) 2/Lt. O2006072
NBD Patton, James M. Cpl. 34894316
Patton, John R., Jr. Pfc. 38225014(.414)
Payne, Gerald C. Pfc. 44033116
Pearce, James Pvt. 33609530
Pearl, Leroy W., Jr. Pfc. 13080347
Pearson, Richard E. Pvt. 35796087
Peck, Paul N. Pvt. 36685676
Peer, Wayne W. Pfc. 37343654
Pelicano, Salvatore F. Pvt. 31410136
Pendergrass, Gale R. Pvt. 39409120
Pera, John A. Pfc. 32674617
Perez, Jean Pfc. 38491561
Perez, Joseph, Jr. Cpl. 32761016
Perkins, Henry Pvt. 35202881
Perkins, John J. T/Sgt. 20922857
Peroni, George P. (S/Sgt.^) 2/Lt. O2007158
Perrella, Arthur F. 1/Lt. O1050031
Perrine, Emerson M. Pfc. 33733962
Peters, Lyell C. Pvt. 33764269
Peterson, Allan M., Jr. Sgt. 33836625
Peterson, Pierre
Petrillo, Peter M. Pfc. 33795160
Phelps, Francis P. Cpl. 33556434
Philipps, Lloyd E., Sr. S/Sgt. 35629885
Phillips, William B. (V.) Pvt. 39721889
Phythyon, William E. Pfc. 33437130
Piccirillo, Joseph N. S/Sgt. 20311461
Pigg, Otto G. Pfc. 16051204
Pilieri, Michael J. Pfc. 33585517
Piper, William L. Pfc. 44035125(3125)
Pitts, Thomas P. 1/Sgt. 36011290
Pollard, Jack D. Pfc. 34735698
Polverino, Jerry Pvt. 42009529
Pomrson, Winfield S., Sr.  ? 2/Lt. O2018212
Pond, Stanley G. Pvt. 36973536
Pores, Benjamin H. Pfc. 39053441
Potym, Edward J. Pvt. 36831288
Pousson, Armond A. Pfc. 20460377
Powell, Vannauie W. Pfc. 34883657
Powers, Alfred D. Pvt. 33656576
Powers, Herman T. Pfc. 38332945
Powers, William J. Pfc. 32949232
Pray, Vernon H. Pvt. 36685372
Preston, William E. Cpl. 35236275
Prickett, Paul Harold 2/Lt. O1317737 **
Probst, Fred J. Pvt. 32852712
Provenzano, Anthony S. Pvt. 36831309
KIA Pruitt, Levester Pvt. 34977355
Pursell, Elmer R. Pfc. 35893463
Quallen, Edward R. Pfc. 37606111 +
Querfeld, Arthur L. Pfc. 36894931
Quick, Melvin W. Pvt. 34923635
Quinn, Edward J. T/5 33051263
Quinn, Gerald W. Pfc. 39462724
Raff, Samuel F., Jr. Cpl. 37659873
Ragsdale, Kenneth E. Pvt. 36685810
Rambadt, Bernard C. Pfc. 36459534
Randall, Charles A., Jr. Sgt. 31256065
Rapp, Hans Pvt. 42007736
Ratmansky, Samuel C. Pfc. 33584022
Reachard, Jesse J. Pfc. 33511845
Reed, Lee M., Jr. (Read) S/Sgt. 35071127
Reesor, Joseph
Reid, William D., Jr. Pfc. 31321172
Reinhold, Walter J. T/5 35532082
KIA Rentschler, Frederick E. Pfc. 33908452
Retrum, Paul H. S/Sgt. 17045206
Reyes, Ben J. Pfc. 39270939
Reynold, Cecil H. S/Sgt. 20805605
Reynolds, Elvia L. Pfc. 38450022
Rhea, Phillips E. Cpl. 15064819
Ribarich, John J. Pfc. 37592970
Rice, William J., Jr. S/Sgt. 33030187
Richardson, Jesse J. Pvt. 38593031
Ricodorf, Bernard E.? 1/Sgt. 20305990 ?
Riegal, Kenneth L. (Reigal) Pfc. 36685588
Riggsby, Norman C. Pvt. 36875739
Riley, Charles J. Pfc. 33341092
Rinkenberger, Leslie Cpl. 36830912
Rinker, Frederick E. Pfc. 35893544
Roanor, Harold W.    ? 1/Sgt. 20306604
Robbins, Ralph B. Pfc. 35236171
Robbins, Richard
Robertson, James L. Pfc. 34717163
Robinson, Thomas J. T/5 37494314 ?
Rodriguez, Rosendo B. Pfc. 38414169
Roell, Eric G. S/Sgt.   891752
KIA Rogers, Robert R., Sr. Pfc. 35920851(.651)
Roland, Frederick E. Pfc. 37691189
Rolphfing, Ernest J. Pvt. 36685601
Roman, Lee R. Pfc. 36831452
Roni, Casper J. Pvt. 33796378
Ronrer, William J. S/Sgt. 13067266 ?
Rooney, Charles N. Pvt. 31351961
Rosetti, Armand Pfc. 31404364
Rossetti, David Pvt. 34635260
Rossetti, Salvatore S.? Pfc. 42008906
Rothermel, Ellis A. Pfc. 36737695
Rowe, James A. Cpl.  7010054
Royall, William M. 1/Lt.  O461043
Rudinsky, Charles Pvt. 32994121
Rueckel, Richard W. 2/Lt. O1181747
Ruppe, Reynold J., Jr. Pfc. 32772293
Russell, Frank E. Sgt. 33031922
Rutledge, Raymond O., Jr. S/Sgt. 38435308 /VA
Ryan, James R. Pvt. 35760769(.9669/.0)
Rylant, Lawrence E. Pvt. 38606563
Sacheleva, Michael J.   ? T/5 33028859
Safarik, Robert J. Cpl. 32809607
Salemma, Ralph J. Pfc. 20459799
Salerno, Frank T. Pvt. 36765632
Salgado, Ernest M. Pfc.  6583082
Salisbury, Harry A. S/Sgt. 37326117
Salitsky, Sol Pvt. 32995124
Salker, Augustine F. T/4 33034790
KIA Samodulski, Joseph J. Pfc. 32012527
Sample, Cecil A. Pfc. 34426828 ?
Sandifer, Henry H. Cpl. 33056180 ?
Sandker, Gregory J. 1/Lt. O1311855 /VA (.255)
Sandy, William L. Pfc. 33443622
Sanford, Webster N. T/Sgt. 34098292 ?
KIA Santi, Herman Pfc. 37685143
Santoro, Canio B. Pfc. 31328211
Sarosy, George L. (S/Sgt.^) 2/Lt. O2006074
Sarosy, George L. (^2/Lt.) S/Sgt. 31022916
Sawtelle, Edwin M. Pfc. 39725022
Scarbrough, A. C. Pfc. 34221379 ?
Scetta, Gaetano Pvt. 31386481
Schaaf, Frederick Pvt. 32790561
Schaefer, Eugene S., Jr. Pfc. 34799674(.47)
Schafe, Willard H. (R.) Pfc. 33219348
Schefer, Henry L. T/5 32667109
Schelhorn, George A., Jr. Cpl. 33525637
Scheuer, Leopold P. Pvt. 39147276(3915.)
Schimmel, Walter J. S/Sgt. 32599052
Schlosser, Howard E. T/5 36052469
Schmidt, Henry   (T/Sgt.^) 2/Lt. O2014886(.36)
Schmidt, Henry   (^2/Lt.) T/Sgt.  6583418 /VA
Schmidt, Raymond C. S/Sgt. 20624249
Schmidt, Robert G. Pfc. 36451427
Schneidt, Kenneth H. T/5 36106923
Schuett, Norman J. Cpl. 20748073
Schwartz, Marvin B. Pvt. 32520029
Schwartz, Ralph H., Jr. 2/Lt. O2009702
Scott, George W. Pfc. 35227542
Seaborn, Walter J. 2/Lt. O1314963
Searleman, Abe P. Pvt. 31350369(.7)
Selby, Walter J., Jr. 2/Lt. O1048182
Selton, Robert W. 1/Lt.   O26678
Semmler, Oswin M. Sgt. 36303508
Sendermair, Theodore F. (P.) Pfc. 33795263
Serra, John C. Pvt. 42008652
Sessions, William L. Sgt. 34054009
Settles, Edward L. S/Sgt.  7030681
Shelton, Leonard M. 1/Sgt. 20607337(.77/.3775)
KIA Shields, William G. (L.) Pfc. 38582583
Shinners, Marvin P. Pvt. 19097492
Shoemaker, Arnold L. Pfc. 38321619(3833.)
Shover, Howard Pvt. 35640341
Shuttleworth, Pvt. 42009594
Siegal, Saul J. Pfc. 32999804
Sielatycki, John Pfc. 35052660
Silski, Francis J. Pfc. 36646716
Silverman, Theodore H. Capt. O1040816
Simmons, Raymond H. Pfc. 42009013
Simon, Sam A. Pfc. 42035533
Simpler, Ira F. Pvt. 32956387
Siwek, Stanley F. Pfc. 36686361(.261)
Skerrett, Frederick T. Pvt. 42007847
Skoda, James Pfc. 33104864
Skudera, Charles A. Cpl. 32105017
Slaughter, James Pvt.
Slaughter, Leland C. Pvt. 32956512
Sletto, Alfred T. S/Sgt. 37152454
Slomski, Stanley J. Pvt. 42007866
Slutsky, Sol T/5 33327437
Smith, Charles R. Pvt. 34882752
Smith, Clifford A. Pfc. 33733577
Smith, Frank R. Pvt. 36775692
Smith, Jack A. Sgt. 36612661
Smith, James S. Sgt. 34084471
Smith, John E. T/Sgt. 11116510
Smith, John K. S/Sgt. 32579670
Smith, Lee O. T/5 32283911
Smith, Leland W. Pvt. 36876423
Smith, Manuel H., Jr. Pvt. 34883649
Smith, Vaught Cpl. 35653026
Smith, Vincent Pfc. 35445541
Smith, Walter H. T/5 37264879
Smith, Wayne W. Pfc. 18035609
Snapp, Charles Pfc. 33208049
Snow, Lathiel T. Pfc. 31460043
Snow, Robert L. Pfc. 18180512
Snyder, Earl W. Pfc. 33875047
Somerville, Stanley R. Sgt. 35174559
Sonneborn, James E. Cpl. 15337114 +
Sperry, Glen H. Cpl. 39214252
Spiegel, Nathan Cpl. 42030517 *
Spinks, Basil E. Pfc. 35657618
Sporing, Henry Pfc. 32720175
Stahl, Roy L. (H.) Pfc. 33439967
Stalun, Ernest P. Pvt. 39199676
Stanford, Herbert L. Pfc.  6296532
Stanley, Walter J. Pvt. 33700071
Starling, Alfred C. Pvt. 34679330 +
Stefanski, George J. Cpl. 36016274 ?
Steuer, Carl Robert Pvt. 42009145
Stidd, Willard F. Sgt. 37692886
Stoker, Charles M. Pfc. 37496243
Stokes, Dan E. Pfc. 34932409
Stone, Lawrence A. Pvt. 35768653(.9653)
Stowe, Verle Pfc. 39093867
Stricklin, William O. T/5 34180430
Sturges, Charlie S. Pvt. 33789460
Styer, Albanus L. Pvt. 33835505
St. Pierre, Hector W. T/5 31110531
Suich, Frank S/Sgt. 20544909
Sullivan, Edwin J. Pfc. 39338793
Sullivan, John T. Pvt. 31451985
Summers, Charles H. M/Sgt. 20747374
Susag, Robert W. T/5 39605500
Sventsek, Phillip Pfc. 36585810
Swan, Burton I. Cpl. 35533488
Swanson, Blake O. Pvt. 33530367
Sydenstricker, Harless W. Pfc. 35204449
Taft, Harry J., Jr. (S/Sgt.^) 2/Lt. O2006078
Tanchak, Joseph Pvt. 12214396
Taylor, Donald L. Pfc. 35844740
Taylor, Wallace P. S/Sgt. 20312268 ?
Taylor, William E. 1/Lt. O1045276
Terman, Frederick T/5 32956451(.551)
Terwische, Robert N. Pfc. 16072408
Testa, James S. Pfc. 36683193
Therrien, Arthur J. Pfc. 31297436
Thomas, Carl A. Pfc. 33495063
Thomas, Edward L. Pfc.  6972272
Thomas, Herbert H. Pfc. 31458742
Thomas, Robert E. Pfc.  6335654 ?
Thomas, Tom P. Sgt. 35094782
Thomas, Trevor P., Jr. T/5 37702196
Thome, James L. 1/Lt. O1313514 +
Thompson, Gilbert E. T/4 20311256
Thompson, Marvin F. Pfc. 38636051
Thurman, Aaron Pvt. 36766174
Tierney, Robert J. 1/Lt. O1044130
Tiffany, George M. Pfc. 35927540(3593.)
Tiffin, Thomas Edward, Sr. 1/Lt. O1303229
Tikalsky, Ben Pfc. 37178345
Tiller, Earl M. T/3 13082908
Tingler, Junior O. Pvt. 33535682
Tirelli, Louis D.  (T/Sgt.^) 2/Lt. O2007038
Tirelli, Louis D.  (^2/Lt.) T/Sgt. 32617545
Tobler, William P. T/4 32748460
Todd, Lester B. Pfc. 36021891
Tomlin, Ercell Pfc. 36779446
Townsend, Paul W. Pfc. 33700562
Toyn, Alfred V. Pvt. 39919367
Tracey, Clarence H. Cpl. 10101215
Trakas, George S/Sgt. 32569601
Trantham, Warren G. Pfc. 14050272
Trexler, DeForrest C. Pvt. 33931663
Troglio, Peter S. 2/Lt. O1317579
Troxell, Selbert J. Pfc. 35070361 /VA
Trujillo, Bernardino Pfc. 38167858
Twining, Earl C., Jr. Pvt. 35539390
Tyo, Richard S. 2/Lt.  O515037
Uland, John R. Pfc. 35724232
Ungaro, Dominick Pvt. 42031009
Utt, Warren A. Cpl. 35848824
Vail, John H., Jr. Pvt. 35535709
Vaillancourt, Romeo R. Pfc. 31229666 ?
Valadez, Elpidio Sgt. 36623611
Vallone, Frank Pfc. 36580654
Van Camp, Donald M. Pfc. 37555354 +
Van Velkinburgh, Clarence J. 1/Lt.  O453207
Vance, Thomas A. Pvt. 34871469
Vanette, Grover D. Pfc. 35575644
Vanlandingham, Theo Pvt. 34655464(34635364)
Vasilko, John E. Pfc. 33249857
Venturella, Sam J. Sgt. 36358392
Verna, Gastano F. T/4 32523051
Vernon, Marion F. Pfc. 39421707
Verro, Carl W. Pvt. 36420836
Vest, Charles E. T/5 20812456
Vicidomini, Parsy S. Pvt. 42009426
Vieira, Albert J. Cpl. 32496993
Vierling, Jack T. Pfc. 37692851
KIA Villarreal, Adolfo Pfc. 38367609
Vlahos, John P. Pfc. 11141044
KIA Vosceles, Charles A. Pfc. 36962840(.540)
Waddle, Tom Pfc. 35267314
Wade, Charles R. Pvt. 39924160
Wade, George H. Pvt. 39339008
Wagstaff, Foy M. Cpl. 34777094
Waikel, Franklin M. Pfc. 35908722
Waite, Raymond E. T/Sgt. 42008920
Waldera, Clifford D. T/4 36287152(30.)
Waldron, William W. Cpl. 36383868
Walker, Ardell D. Pfc.  7026829
Walker, Paul A. Pfc.  6943233
KIA Wallace, Clurie C. Pfc. 34985673
Wallace, Delton P. S/Sgt. 34048126 ?
Wallace, Harry E. Pfc. 33454803
Walls, John J. T/5 33327398 ?
Walsh, Norman J. Pvt. 31296942
Walter, Eric E. Pvt. 32994258
Walters, Richard G. Sgt. 35601783
Warmoth, Edward Louis, Sr. T/Sgt. 34966270 (.20)
Watkins, Alvose G. Pfc. 37062252
Watson, Byron K. Pfc. 38712002
Watson, James Pvt.
Wawrzyniak, Victor E. Sgt. 32037056
Weegar, Daniel S. T/5 32664126
Wegman, Robert F. S/Sgt. 20219187
Wegner, Russell E. Sgt. 16074107
Weil, Maurice Pfc. 32006437
Weiler, John P. Pfc. 33795378
Weinel, Jim E. Pfc. 36077533
Weisner, Sidney NMI Sgt. 32428041
Wells, John C., Jr. T/5 34537221
Welsh, Thomas W., Jr. Sgt. 13144738
KIA Welty, Lawrence E. Pfc. 36917808
Wenger, Sidney Cpl. 42031491
West, Frank Billy S/Sgt. 34961308 (39681254)
Westbrook, Ernest M. Pfc. 34537104
Wheeler, Leon O.? Pfc. 34687371 ?
Whewell, Bernard W. 1/Sgt.  7030730
Whisler, Clarence E. Pvt. 37692892(.792)
Whitlock, Fred, Jr. T/Sgt. 33051255
Whitson, Earl C. Pfc. 34720789
Wilcheck, Ignatious M. (N.) Pvt. 32943394(.3)
Wildie, John H. S/Sgt. 16084287
Wilding, Charles P. Pvt. 13086775
Wilkins, Martin J. Pfc. 37317073(38317073)
Williams, Charles P. Pvt. 20301905
Williams, James E. (H.) Pfc. 34316144
Williams, Williard G. Pfc. 33663252
Willingham, James L. Pfc. 38551680
Willis, Paul J. Pvt. 34890513
Wilson, Homer D. Pfc. 35927748 /VA
Wilson, Robert L. Pvt. 37342071
Wilson, Robert P. Pvt. 33795156
Wilson, Sammy L. Pfc. 39919497
Wingfield, Marshall P. Sgt. 20363673
Wise, Walter F. Pvt. 36674965
Withrow, Lester B. Pfc. 15015763
Wojcik, Edward S. Pfc. 31417179
Wolff, Virgil B. Pvt. 15311416
Woltman, Frank M. Pvt. 36774205
Wood, Frank B. T/4 36447031
Wood, William C. Pvt. 36684858
Woodard, Edwin A. T/Sgt. 34403938
Woodman, Oscar Cpl. 35127823
Wooten, Robert W. Pvt. 39862433
Woznicki, Julius T. Pvt. 36875338
Wright, Robert C. Sgt. 31350106
Wright, Robert J. Pfc. 35208887
Yingling, Ralph E. T/5 33249863
Young, N. J.   ? T/5 38229520
Yurcho, Edward Pvt. 32956236
Zajac, John S. Pvt. 36773968
Zaso, Sam S. Pfc. 42022096
Zellner, Norman D. 2/Lt.  O355596
Zimman, Edward B. Pfc. 36690893
Zita, Nicholas G. Pfc. 42008643
Zmud, William B. Pfc. 32490864

Books about C Company

ML Froberg – Where the hell is Hiltonfingen

Source:

1- 63rd infantry division association

2- Research and Records from Timothy A. Malone