Easy Company 506th Parachute Infantry Regiment

easy company 506th parachute Infantry Regiment 101st Airborne Division photographs Band of Brothers Roster of Easy Company 506th Parachute Infantry RegimentPrivate First Class AldrichSergeant James H. Alley, Jr.Private Owen L. AndrewsPrivate Kieth AnsellPrivate Harvey BakerSergeant Roderick BainCorporal Kenneth T. BaldwinPrivate First Class Raymond L. Ballew2nd Lieutenant Archibald Smith BarnwellPrivate First Class Conrad M. BayPrivate Frederick C. Bealke, Jr.Sergeant Paul L. BeckerPrivate First Class Salvatore F. BellinoCorporal James V. BentonPrivate Richard F. BergPrivate First Class Edward J. BernatPrivate Homer T. BlakePrivate Albert BlithePrivate Robert J. Bloser KIA 7 June 1944Private Donald S. BondCorporal Antoine P. BostonsSergeant Leo D. BoylePrivate Richard L. Bray1st Lieutenant Robert B. BrewerPrivate Charles P. BroskaPrivate Earl V. BrucePrivate First Class BurdenPrivate First Class Thomas H. BurgessCorporal James D. Campbell KIA 8 October 1944Private John J. CapoferriPrivate First Class Matthew J. CarlinoTechnician 5th Grade Leopollo P. CarilloSergeant Gordon F. CarsonStaff Sergeant John R. Chief - MIA 5 June 1945Private Ora M. ChildersPrivate ChowTechnical Sergeant Burton P. ChristensonPrivate Robert T. CiprianoPrivate First Class Maxwell M. ClarkPrivate Roy W. CobbPrivate James F. ColemanPrivate First Class Vincent S. ColletteTechnician 5th Grade Herman F. Collins KIA 6 June 1944Private James CombaSergeant James Monroe "Tex" Combs, Jr.1st Lieutenant Lynn D. ComptonPrivate John G. ConnellPrivate ConwayPrivate Philip Coviello1st Lieutenant Robert H. CowingPrivate Samuel M. CowthuPrivate First Class Seth O. CrosbySergeant Bernard S. CunninghamPrivate CushmanPrivate DamonPrivate Barry J. DassaultPrivate First Class Richard P. Davenport1st Lieutenant James K. DavisPrivate Edward R. De TuncqCorporal Sextron I. DickersPrivate Jay S. Dickerson2nd Lieutenant James L. Diel - KIA 19 September 19441st Lieutenant Norman S. Dike, Jr.Private William DillingerPrivate Rudolph Dittrich NBD 20 May 1944Private John DoePrivate Joseph DominquezPrivate First Class Edward J. DonahueCorporal William Dukeman, Jr. KIA 5 October 1944Private First Class Carl F. EckstromPrivate Walter F. EggertPrivate George Elliot KIA 6 June 1944Sergeant Taskel EllisPrivate Chester R. EschenbachPrivate John L. Eubanks1st Sergeant William S. Evans - KIA 6 June 1944Private First Class Carl J. FenstermakerPrivate First Class FernandezCorporal John P. FieguthPrivate First Class Gerald L. Flurie1st Lieutenant Jack E. FoleyStaff Sergeant Norman A. FordPrivate Bradford C. FreemanTechnician 5th Grade Antonio C. GarciaPrivate First Class Richard R. GarrodPrivate First Class John E. GathingsPrivate John L. GeraghtyPrivate William D. GierPrivate Terry G. GilesPrivate Eugene S. GilmorePrivate First Class Jack O. GinnPrivate Milton B. GlassCorporal Walter S. Gordon, Jr.Staff Sergeant Charles E. GrantPrivate Frank B. GrantPrivate Everett J. Gray KIA 8 June 1944Private Genoa H. GriffithPrivate Stephen E. Grodski1st Lieutenant Roy Paul GatesStaff Sergeant William J. GuarnereCorporal Forrest L. GuthSergeant Lloyd D. GuyPrivate Stanley L. HagermanPrivate Franklin W. HaleStaff Sergeant Earl L. HaleSergeant HanesSergeant Herman E. HansonPrivate First Class Walter E. HansonPrivate Elwood HargrovesPrivate Thomas A. HarrelPrivate First Class Siles E. HarrelsonPrivate Terrence C. Harris KIA 18 June 1944Private First Class Dale L. HartleyPrivate George B. HartsuffPrivate Lester A. Hashey Private Verlin V. HawkinsPrivate Harold G. Hayes KIA December 1944Sergeant HaydenSergeant HaynesPrivate Cyril B. HecklerPrivate First Class Edward J. HeffronSergeant J.D. HendersonSergeant Walter L. HendrixPrivate Robert B. HensleyCorporal A.P. Herron KIA 13 January 1945Private First Class Elwood HertzogColonel Clarence HesterPrivate George W. Hewitt1st Lieutenant Frederick T. HeyligerPrivate First Class HickmanCorporal George HigginsPrivate Paul A. HitePrivate First Class Joseph E. HoganPrivate Owen E. HolbrookPrivate John R. HollandPrivate David L. HoltonCorporal Donald B. Hoobler KIA 3 January 19451st Lieutenant Sterling W. HornerPrivate First Class Walter G. HowardPrivate First Class Clarence S. HowellTechnician 5th Grade William A. HowellPrivate Bruce A. HudgensPrivate First Class Hudson2nd Lieutenant Charles A. HudsonPrivate Richard J. Hughes KIA 9 January 19451st Lieutenant Richard M. Hughes IIPrivate First Class Warren C. HuntleyPrivate Charles F. HussionSergeant Sherman M. IrishPrivate First Class Eugene E. IviePrivate Eugene E. Jackson KIA 15 February 1945Private First Class John A. Janovec NBD May 1945Private First Class Coburn M. JohnsonPrivate Tomas J. JohnsonPrivate Robert JarrettPrivate Edward J. JointPrivate First Class George E. Jones1st Lieutenant Henry JonesPrivate Joseph M. Jordan KIA 6 June 1944Private Vernon JordanPrivate First Class John T. Julian KIA 1 January 1945Sergeant William F. Kiehn KIA February 10, 1945Corporal Donald L. KingPrivate First Class Robert Van Klinken KIA 20 September 1944Private First Class KohlerPrivate John R. KorbPrivate William N. KratzerStaff Sergeant Steven A. KudlaPrivate First Class Harry R. LagerPrivate Paul E. LamoureuxPrivate Lewis Lampos1st Lieutenant George LavensonPrivate First Class Robert T. LeonardPrivate Joseph A. LesniewskiTechnician 5th Grade Joseph D. LiebgottPrivate First Class Quinton E. Lindler2nd Lieutenant C. Carwood LiptonPrivate Philip E. LongoPrivate First Class Dewitt LowreyPrivate John LustyTechnician 4th Grade George Luz, Sr.Sergeant Clancy Odel LyallSergeant John C. LynchPrivate A. MahmoodCorporal Thomas Maitland1st Sergeant Donald G. MalarkeyStaff Sergeant Albert L. MampreSergeant Robert A. MannStaff Sergeant John W. MartinPrivate Walter E. MartinPrivate MartinezStaff Sergeant Robert K. MarshPrivate Michael V. Massaconi1st Lieutenant Robert I. Matthews - KIA 6 June 19441st Lieutenant Salve H. MathesonPrivate Jack F. MatthewsStaff Sergeant Leo J. MatzStaff Sergeant Mark I. Maunat -Transferred to USMC KIA September 19, 1944Private Edward A. MauserPrivate First Class Arthur J. MauzerallPrivate Robert MaxwellTechnician 5th Grade John G. MayerTechnician 5th Grade William C. MaynardPrivate First Class John McBreenPrivate Carl F. McCauleyStaff Sergeant Earl E. McClungSergeant Thomas A. McCrearyPrivate McDonaldPrivate William T. McGonigal KIA 6 June 1944Technician 5th Grade John McGrathPrivate First Class Walter L. McKayPrivate First Class James A. McMahonPrivate First Class William E. Medved1st Lieutenant Thomas Meehan III Company Commander KIA 6 June 1944Corporal Francis J. Mellet KIA 13 January 1945Private Joachim MeloPrivate Ynez M. MendozaPrivate Vernon J. Menze KIA 20 September 1944Private Max M. MethPrivate Elmer T. MethPrivate William S. Metzler KIA June 1944Sergeant Kenneth D. MercierPrivate Don R. MillerPrivate James W. Miller KIA 20 September 1944Private John N. Miller KIA 6 June 1944Private First Class William T. Miller KIA 20 September 1944Private Franklin MiloPrivate Elmer J. MinnePrivate Alfred B. MontesPrivate Donald J. Moone1st Lieutenant Walter L. MoorePrivate Alton MoreSergeant Harvey H. MoreheadPrivate William E. MorrisPrivate First Class David E. MorrisCorporal Stanley F. MotowskiPrivate Sergio G. Moya KIA June 6, 1944Sergeant Warren H. Muck, - KIA 10 January 1945Sergeant Elmer L. Murray, Jr. - KIA 6 June 1944Private Patrick H. Neill KIA 13 January 1945Captain Lewis NixonPrivate First Class Norman W. NeitzkePrivate First Class Henry E. NelsonPrivate Gordon L. Nevenfeldt1st Lieutenant Francis L. O'Brien - KIA December 1944Private Ernest I. Oates KIA 6 June 1944Staff Sergeant Will A. Obby - MIA 2 June 1944Private Marshall C. OliverPrivate Patrick S. O'KeefePrivate Gordon H. OienPrivate First Class Ralph J. OrthSergeant Richard E. Owen - KIA 6 June 1944Private Cecil M. PaceTechnician 5th Grade Leslie R. PacePrivate Parkes1st Lieutenant Thomas A. PeacockPrivate First Class Alex M. Penkala Jr. KIA 10 January 1945Private First Class Edwin E. PeppingTechnician 4th Grade Frank J. Perconte1st Lieutenant Ben M. PerkinsPrivate Philip P. PeruginiPrivate Cleveland O. PettyPrivate Roy E. Pickel, Sr.Private David R. Pierce1st Lieutenant John E. PisancinPrivate John Plesha Jr.Private George L. PotterStaff Sergeant Darrel C. PowersPrivate Charles W. PylePrivate Alex R. RaczkowskiSergeant Robert J. RaderPrivate George J. Rajner KIA July 1944Private Joseph RamirezStaff Sergeant Denver RandlemanSergeant Myron RanneyCorporal Lavon P. Reese2nd Lieutenant Charles R. RexrodTechnician 4th Grade Charles E. RhinehartPrivate First Class Farris O. RiceSergeant Carl N. Riggs - KIA 6 June 1944Private First Class Woodrow W. RobbinsStaff Sergeant Murray B. Roberts - KIA 6 June 1944Corporal Harvey G. RobinsonTechnician 4th grade Eugene Roe, Sr.Sergeant Paul C. RogersPrivate First Class John W. RossmanPrivate Gregory C. Rotella1st Lieutenant Warren R. RouschTechnician 4th Grade Richard C. RowlesPrivate First Class Edward F. SaboPrivate James SaragoTechnician 4th Grade Carl C. Sawosko - KIA 13 January 19451st Lieutenant Raymond G. Schmitz - KIA 22 September 1944Private First Class Elmer N. SchuylerPrivate William D. Serila1st Lieutenant Edward D. ShamesPrivate First Class John L. SheehyPrivate First Class John P. SheeleyPrivate John E. Shindell KIA 13 January 1945Private Urban M. ShirleySergeant James B. SholtyTechnical Sergeant Lloyd I. Simpson - MIA 9 June 1944Sergeant Wayne A. SiskTechnician 5th Grade Campbell T. SmithPrivate First Class Garland R. SmithPrivate George H. Smith, Jr.Sergeant Robert B. SmithStaff Sergeant Robert T. SmithPrivate First Class Gerald R. Snider KIA 6 June 1944Captain Herbert SobelStaff Sergeant Frank J. SoboleskiPrivate James L. SowellCaptain Ronald C. SpeirsPrivate Ralph F. SpinaTechnician 5th Grade Ralph I. StaffordStaff Sergeant Joseph E. StedmanPrivate Robert L. SteeleCorporal Edward H. SteinPrivate Joseph StickleyTechnician 4th Grade Benjamin J. Stoney - KIA 6 June 19441st Lieutenant JB StokesSergeant Roderick G. StrohPrivate Herbert J. Suerth, Jr.Private First Class Paul J. SullivanPrivate Paul Supko1st Lieutenant Patrick J. Sweeney1st Sergeant Floyd M. TalbertTechnical Sergeant Amos J. TaylorTechnical Sergeant Senner T. TegelretsPrivate Elmer I. Telstad KIA 6 June 1944Private First Class Edward J. TipperPrivate George W. ThomasonPrivate Raymond H. ThompsonPrivate First Class Felix J. TokarzewskiPrivate John TonerStaff Sergeant Joseph J. ToyePrivate First Class Ralph J. TrapuzzanoPrivate Eugene R. TremblePrivate Norman TremontiSergeant Clarence M. TridlePrivate First Class Andrew UubanPrivate Allen E. VestPrivate First Class Alexander VittorrePrivate First Class Paul WagnerTechnician 5th Grade William H. WagnerPrivate Thomas W. Warren KIA 6 June 1944Private Kenneth J. Webb KIA 13 January 1945Private Harold D. Webb KIA 13 January 1945Private First Class David Kenyon Webster1st Lieutenant Harry F. WelshPrivate First Class James W. WellingTechnician 5th Grade Jerry A. Wentzel KIA 6 June 1944Private First Class Daniel B. WestPrivate John M. WestPrivate James W. WheelerPrivate WhiteStaff Sergeant Joseph P. WhitecavagePrivate Elijah D. WhytsellTechnician 5th Grade Ralph H. Wimer KIA 6 June 1944Private William T. WingettPrivate First Class Melvin O. WinnMajor Richard "Dick" WinterPrivate Donald S. WisemanPrivate First Class William H. WoodcockSergeant Richard M. WrightSergeant Robert E. WynnPrivate First Class George F. YochumPrivate Ronald V. YorkSergeant Arthur C. YoumanPrivate Jerry G. YoungPrivate First Class Frank J. ZastawniakPrivate First Class Henry C. Zimmerman

Roster of Easy Company 506th Parachute Infantry Regiment

Private First Class Aldrich

Sergeant James H. Alley, Jr.

Private Owen L. Andrews

Private Kieth Ansell

Private Harvey Baker

Sergeant Roderick Bain

Corporal Kenneth T. Baldwin

Private First Class Raymond L. Ballew

2nd Lieutenant Archibald Smith Barnwell

Private First Class Conrad M. Bay

Private Frederick C. Bealke, Jr.

Sergeant Paul L. Becker

Private First Class Salvatore F. Bellino

Corporal James V. Benton

Private Richard F. Berg

Private First Class Edward J. Bernat

Private Homer T. Blake

Private Albert Blithe

Private Robert J. Bloser KIA 7 June 1944

Private Donald S. Bond

Corporal Antoine P. Bostons

Sergeant Leo D. Boyle

Private Richard L. Bray

1st Lieutenant Robert B. Brewer

Private Charles P. Broska

Private Earl V. Bruce

Private First Class Burden

Private First Class Thomas H. Burgess

Corporal James D. Campbell KIA 8 October 1944

Private John J. Capoferri

Private First Class Matthew J. Carlino

Technician 5th Grade Leopollo P. Carillo

Sergeant Gordon F. Carson

Staff Sergeant John R. Chief – MIA 5 June 1945

Private Ora M. Childers

Private Chow

Technical Sergeant Burton P. Christenson

Private Robert T. Cipriano

Private First Class Maxwell M. Clark

Private Roy W. Cobb

Private James F. Coleman

Private First Class Vincent S. Collette

Technician 5th Grade Herman F. Collins KIA 6 June 1944

Private James Comba

Sergeant James Monroe “Tex” Combs, Jr.

1st Lieutenant Lynn D. Compton

Private John G. Connell

Private Conway

Private Philip Coviello

1st Lieutenant Robert H. Cowing

Private Samuel M. Cowthu

Private First Class Seth O. Crosby

Sergeant Bernard S. Cunningham

Private Cushman

Private Damon

Private Barry J. Dassault

Private First Class Richard P. Davenport

1st Lieutenant James K. Davis

Private Edward R. De Tuncq

Corporal Sextron I. Dickers

Private Jay S. Dickerson

2nd Lieutenant James L. Diel – KIA 19 September 1944

1st Lieutenant Norman S. Dike, Jr.

Private William Dillinger

Private Rudolph Dittrich NBD 20 May 1944

Private John Doe

Private Joseph Dominquez

Private First Class Edward J. Donahue

Corporal William Dukeman, Jr. KIA 5 October 1944

Private First Class Carl F. Eckstrom

Private Walter F. Eggert

Private George Elliot KIA 6 June 1944

Sergeant Taskel Ellis

Private Chester R. Eschenbach

Private John L. Eubanks

1st Sergeant William S. Evans – KIA 6 June 1944

Private First Class Carl J. Fenstermaker

Private First Class Fernandez

Corporal John P. Fieguth

Private First Class Gerald L. Flurie

1st Lieutenant Jack E. Foley

Staff Sergeant Norman A. Ford

Private Bradford C. Freeman

Technician 5th Grade Antonio C. Garcia

Private First Class Richard R. Garrod

Private First Class John E. Gathings

Private John L. Geraghty

Private William D. Gier

Private Terry G. Giles

Private Eugene S. Gilmore

Private First Class Jack O. Ginn

Private Milton B. Glass

Corporal Walter S. Gordon, Jr.

Staff Sergeant Charles E. Grant

Private Frank B. Grant

Private Everett J. Gray KIA 8 June 1944

Private Genoa H. Griffith

Private Stephen E. Grodski

1st Lieutenant Roy Paul Gates

Staff Sergeant William J. Guarnere

Corporal Forrest L. Guth

Sergeant Lloyd D. Guy

Private Stanley L. Hagerman

Private Franklin W. Hale

Staff Sergeant Earl L. Hale

Sergeant Hanes

Sergeant Herman E. Hanson

Private First Class Walter E. Hanson

Private Elwood Hargroves

Private Thomas A. Harrel

Private First Class Siles E. Harrelson

Private Terrence C. Harris KIA 18 June 1944

Private First Class Dale L. Hartley

Private George B. Hartsuff

Private Lester A. Hashey 

Private Verlin V. Hawkins

Private Harold G. Hayes KIA December 1944

Sergeant Hayden

Sergeant Haynes

Private Cyril B. Heckler

Private First Class Edward J. Heffron

Sergeant J.D. Henderson

Sergeant Walter L. Hendrix

Private Robert B. Hensley

Corporal A.P. Herron KIA 13 January 1945

Private First Class Elwood Hertzog

Colonel Clarence Hester

Private George W. Hewitt

1st Lieutenant Frederick T. Heyliger

Private First Class Hickman

Corporal George Higgins

Private Paul A. Hite

Private First Class Joseph E. Hogan

Private Owen E. Holbrook

Private John R. Holland

Private David L. Holton

Corporal Donald B. Hoobler KIA 3 January 1945

1st Lieutenant Sterling W. Horner

Private First Class Walter G. Howard

Private First Class Clarence S. Howell

Technician 5th Grade William A. Howell

Private Bruce A. Hudgens

Private First Class Hudson

2nd Lieutenant Charles A. Hudson

Private Richard J. Hughes KIA 9 January 1945

1st Lieutenant Richard M. Hughes II

Private First Class Warren C. Huntley

Private Charles F. Hussion

Sergeant Sherman M. Irish

Private First Class Eugene E. Ivie

Private Eugene E. Jackson KIA 15 February 1945

Private First Class John A. Janovec NBD May 1945

Private First Class Coburn M. Johnson

Private Tomas J. Johnson

Private Robert Jarrett

Private Edward J. Joint

Private First Class George E. Jones

1st Lieutenant Henry Jones

Private Joseph M. Jordan KIA 6 June 1944

Private Vernon Jordan

Private First Class John T. Julian KIA 1 January 1945

Sergeant William F. Kiehn KIA February 10, 1945

Corporal Donald L. King

Private First Class Robert Van Klinken KIA 20 September 1944

Private First Class Kohler

Private John R. Korb

Private William N. Kratzer

Staff Sergeant Steven A. Kudla

Private First Class Harry R. Lager

Private Paul E. Lamoureux

Private Lewis Lampos

1st Lieutenant George Lavenson

Private First Class Robert T. Leonard

Private Joseph A. Lesniewski

Technician 5th Grade Joseph D. Liebgott

Private First Class Quinton E. Lindler

2nd Lieutenant C. Carwood Lipton

Private Philip E. Longo

Private First Class Dewitt Lowrey

Private John Lusty

Technician 4th Grade George Luz, Sr.

Sergeant Clancy Odel Lyall

Sergeant John C. Lynch

Private A. Mahmood

Corporal Thomas Maitland

1st Sergeant Donald G. Malarkey

Staff Sergeant Albert L. Mampre

Sergeant Robert A. Mann

Staff Sergeant John W. Martin

Private Walter E. Martin

Private Martinez

Staff Sergeant Robert K. Marsh

Private Michael V. Massaconi

1st Lieutenant Robert I. Matthews – KIA 6 June 1944

1st Lieutenant Salve H. Matheson

Private Jack F. Matthews

Staff Sergeant Leo J. Matz

Staff Sergeant Mark I. Maunat -Transferred to USMC KIA September 19, 1944

Private Edward A. Mauser

Private First Class Arthur J. Mauzerall

Private Robert Maxwell

Technician 5th Grade John G. Mayer

Technician 5th Grade William C. Maynard

Private First Class John McBreen

Private Carl F. McCauley

Staff Sergeant Earl E. McClung

Sergeant Thomas A. McCreary

Private McDonald

Private William T. McGonigal KIA 6 June 1944

Technician 5th Grade John McGrath

Private First Class Walter L. McKay

Private First Class James A. McMahon

Private First Class William E. Medved

1st Lieutenant Thomas Meehan III Company Commander KIA 6 June 1944

Corporal Francis J. Mellet KIA 13 January 1945

Private Joachim Melo

Private Ynez M. Mendoza

Private Vernon J. Menze KIA 20 September 1944

Private Max M. Meth

Private Elmer T. Meth

Private William S. Metzler KIA June 1944

Sergeant Kenneth D. Mercier

Private Don R. Miller

Private James W. Miller KIA 20 September 1944

Private John N. Miller KIA 6 June 1944

Private First Class William T. Miller KIA 20 September 1944

Private Franklin Milo

Private Elmer J. Minne

Private Alfred B. Montes

Private Donald J. Moone

1st Lieutenant Walter L. Moore

Private Alton More

Sergeant Harvey H. Morehead

Private William E. Morris

Private First Class David E. Morris

Corporal Stanley F. Motowski

Private Sergio G. Moya KIA June 6, 1944

Sergeant Warren H. Muck, – KIA 10 January 1945

Sergeant Elmer L. Murray, Jr. – KIA 6 June 1944

Private Patrick H. Neill KIA 13 January 1945

Captain Lewis Nixon

Private First Class Norman W. Neitzke

Private First Class Henry E. Nelson

Private Gordon L. Nevenfeldt

1st Lieutenant Francis L. O’Brien – KIA December 1944

Private Ernest I. Oates KIA 6 June 1944

Staff Sergeant Will A. Obby – MIA 2 June 1944

Private Marshall C. Oliver

Private Patrick S. O’Keefe

Private Gordon H. Oien

Private First Class Ralph J. Orth

Sergeant Richard E. Owen – KIA 6 June 1944

Private Cecil M. Pace

Technician 5th Grade Leslie R. Pace

Private Parkes

1st Lieutenant Thomas A. Peacock

Private First Class Alex M. Penkala Jr. KIA 10 January 1945

Private First Class Edwin E. Pepping

Technician 4th Grade Frank J. Perconte

1st Lieutenant Ben M. Perkins

Private Philip P. Perugini

Private Cleveland O. Petty

Private Roy E. Pickel, Sr.

Private David R. Pierce

1st Lieutenant John E. Pisancin

Private John Plesha Jr.

Private George L. Potter

Staff Sergeant Darrel C. Powers

Private Charles W. Pyle

Private Alex R. Raczkowski

Sergeant Robert J. Rader

Private George J. Rajner KIA July 1944

Private Joseph Ramirez

Staff Sergeant Denver Randleman

Sergeant Myron Ranney

Corporal Lavon P. Reese

2nd Lieutenant Charles R. Rexrod

Technician 4th Grade Charles E. Rhinehart

Private First Class Farris O. Rice

Sergeant Carl N. Riggs – KIA 6 June 1944

Private First Class Woodrow W. Robbins

Staff Sergeant Murray B. Roberts – KIA 6 June 1944

Corporal Harvey G. Robinson

Technician 4th grade Eugene Roe, Sr.

Sergeant Paul C. Rogers

Private First Class John W. Rossman

Private Gregory C. Rotella

1st Lieutenant Warren R. Rousch

Technician 4th Grade Richard C. Rowles

Private First Class Edward F. Sabo

Private James Sarago

Technician 4th Grade Carl C. Sawosko – KIA 13 January 1945

1st Lieutenant Raymond G. Schmitz – KIA 22 September 1944

Private First Class Elmer N. Schuyler

Private William D. Serila

1st Lieutenant Edward D. Shames

Private First Class John L. Sheehy

Private First Class John P. Sheeley

Private John E. Shindell KIA 13 January 1945

Private Urban M. Shirley

Sergeant James B. Sholty

Technical Sergeant Lloyd I. Simpson – MIA 9 June 1944

Sergeant Wayne A. Sisk

Technician 5th Grade Campbell T. Smith

Private First Class Garland R. Smith

Private George H. Smith, Jr.

Sergeant Robert B. Smith

Staff Sergeant Robert T. Smith

Private First Class Gerald R. Snider KIA 6 June 1944

Captain Herbert Sobel

Staff Sergeant Frank J. Soboleski

Private James L. Sowell

Captain Ronald C. Speirs

Private Ralph F. Spina

Technician 5th Grade Ralph I. Stafford

Staff Sergeant Joseph E. Stedman

Private Robert L. Steele

Corporal Edward H. Stein

Private Joseph Stickley

Technician 4th Grade Benjamin J. Stoney – KIA 6 June 1944

1st Lieutenant JB Stokes

Sergeant Roderick G. Stroh

Private Herbert J. Suerth, Jr.

Private First Class Paul J. Sullivan

Private Paul Supko

1st Lieutenant Patrick J. Sweeney

1st Sergeant Floyd M. Talbert

Technical Sergeant Amos J. Taylor

Technical Sergeant Senner T. Tegelrets

Private Elmer I. Telstad KIA 6 June 1944

Private First Class Edward J. Tipper

Private George W. Thomason

Private Raymond H. Thompson

Private First Class Felix J. Tokarzewski

Private John Toner

Staff Sergeant Joseph J. Toye

Private First Class Ralph J. Trapuzzano

Private Eugene R. Tremble

Private Norman Tremonti

Sergeant Clarence M. Tridle

Private First Class Andrew Uuban

Private Allen E. Vest

Private First Class Alexander Vittorre

Private First Class Paul Wagner

Technician 5th Grade William H. Wagner

Private Thomas W. Warren KIA 6 June 1944

Private Kenneth J. Webb KIA 13 January 1945

Private Harold D. Webb KIA 13 January 1945

Private First Class David Kenyon Webster

1st Lieutenant Harry F. Welsh

Private First Class James W. Welling

Technician 5th Grade Jerry A. Wentzel KIA 6 June 1944

Private First Class Daniel B. West

Private John M. West

Private James W. Wheeler

Private White

Staff Sergeant Joseph P. Whitecavage

Private Elijah D. Whytsell

Technician 5th Grade Ralph H. Wimer KIA 6 June 1944

Private William T. Wingett

Private First Class Melvin O. Winn

Major Richard “Dick” Winter

Private Donald S. Wiseman

Private First Class William H. Woodcock

Sergeant Richard M. Wright

Sergeant Robert E. Wynn

Private First Class George F. Yochum

Private Ronald V. York

Sergeant Arthur C. Youman

Private Jerry G. Young

Private First Class Frank J. Zastawniak

Private First Class Henry C. Zimmerman