F Company 253rd Infantry regiment 63rd Infantry Division

Back to the 253rd Infantry Regiment 

Abbe, Leo G. Pvt. 38608540
Abrahamson, Unit S. Sgt. 36023325
Abroms, Irvin Pfc. 34871724
Adams, Lee A., Jr. 2/Lt.  O930760
Adamson, George M. Sgt. 34710322
Adreon, Clarence R. Pvt. 39329648
Aguzzi, Joe Pfc. 44045128 +
Ahlvers, Wilbur E. Pfc. 37476757
Albanese, Salvatoro J. Pfc. 42181930
Albers, Robert Y. Cpl. 37545750
Alioto, Armand R. Pfc. 42180693
KIA Allegretti, Aldo N., Jr. 2/Lt. O1322300
Allen, Stedman V. T/3 34809448
Allen, William J., Jr. Pfc. 16011847
Alvord, Kenneth M. (J.) Pvt. 31460165
Anderson, Alfred J. T/4 36121899
Anderson, Buddy L. Pfc. 34574660
Anderson, Carl N. Pvt. 35708174
Anderson, Chester E. Pfc. 39204955
Anderson, David O. Pvt. 44036401
Anderson, Donald J. Pfc. 36338370
Anderson, Joseph G. T/4 32774019
Anderson, Kenneth R. Pvt. 36685371
Anderson, Max W. Pfc. 39933479 
Anderson, Raymond C. Sgt. 33209853
Anderson, Raymond D. Pfc. 31414404
Anderson, Richard F. T/4 31101992
Anderson, Roy H. T/Sgt. 18025266
Anderson, Roy W. Pvt. 39199503
Angeletti, Joseph J. Cpl. 32182227
Ankney, Telford L. Pvt. 33764356
Apgood, Edwin G. Cpl. 39831662
Archer, Clayton G., Jr. S/Sgt. 36570916
Arcisiewski, Vincent Pfc. 13081439
Armas, John M. Pfc. 39703320
Armijo, Florencio Pvt. 38584339
Armstrong, Robert M., Jr. Pfc. 35227459
Ascanio, Joseph J. Pvt. 32222112
Ashburn, Barney Pfc. 38600936
Ashby, Robert E. T/5 37613649
Atchison, Owen E. Pfc. 37731215
Auches, Alexander Pfc. 32055588
Avila, Joe C. Cpl. 37351645
Axelson, George H. Pfc. 39147284
Baber, Woodrow H. Pfc. 33092325
Bache, Leslie W. 1/Sgt. 36114074
Baer, Allan 32514616
Bahr, Alfred G. T/5 34165434
Bailey, John M., Jr. Pvt. 33798132
Bailin, Jules J. Pvt. 36685425
Bain, Howard G. Pfc. 36732396
Baiocco, Peter D. Pfc. 32079906
Baker, Arthur W. Pvt. 37061290
Baker, Calven
Baker, Gilbert Cpl. 15117514
KIA Baker, Hubert T. (P.) Sgt. 34424787
Balducci, Mario J. Pfc. 32725580
Baldwin, Albert, Jr. Pfc. 18152223
Baltz, Harold W. Pvt. 37629057
Bame, Richard S. Cpl. 35553524
Bane, Robert M. Pfc. 38633947 +
Bankemper, Richard J. Pfc. 35846027
Barber, Raymond J. T/Sgt. 32227748
Barnett, Richard E. Pvt. 32704536
Barney, Harry I. T/5 11051928
Barnocki, Michael, Jr. Pfc. 33701711
Barone, Thomas A. Cpl. 33261437
Barr, Carl C. T/Sgt.  6381897
Barrato, Albert J. Pfc. 32227625
Barrett, John L. Pfc. 32351155
Bartorelli, Tedo Pvt. 39925489
Bass, Fred P. Sgt. 34883320
Bassetti, Emidio J. Cpl. 33577339
Batchelor, Howard F., Jr. Pvt. 36874953
Battye, Ronald H. Sgt. 20148984
Beasley, William L. T/Sgt. 33042660
Beaulieu, Armand Pfc. 31402764
Beckmeyer, Richard E. Pfc. 13068406
Bedford, William R. Pvt. 39735237(3972.)
Beechey, William G. Cpl. 39457159
Beezley, William M. Pfc. 39417520
Belanger, Charles E. Pvt. 31402770
Bell, Wilburn K. Capt.  O340128
Bellois, Allen R. Pvt. 42060330
Bellwood, Frederick J. T/Sgt. 31308258
Belomon, Werner    ? ? T/4 35989586 ?
Bennett, Melvin H. Pvt. 33850993
Bennett, Robert F. T/4 36680884
Benz, William P., Jr. Pfc. 37610153
Bergman, Cletus L. T/3 35037404
Bergman, Enoch Ben Pfc. 19185514
Berkowitz, Joseph Pfc. 12135817
Berlow, Lawrence Pvt. 16128624
Bernard, Merlin E. Pfc. 36921121
Best, George P. 1/Sgt.  7084008
Best, John B., Jr. S/Sgt. 18243061
Beyl, Fred I. T/5 35898382
Bezilla, Edward S., Sr. Cpl. 35288487
Biazzo, John H. Pvt. 42180671
Biddle, Walter E. T/5 20256412
Bilello, Francesco F. Pvt. 42009094
Bish, Ralph M. Pvt. 13134873
Bishop, Arthur L. Pfc. 37619785(.4)
Bishop, Bernard Cpl. 34123518
Bivona, Joseph N., Jr. Pfc. 42178899
Blackstock, John R., Jr. Pvt. 34041261
Blagg, Rufus E. Pfc. 36685879
Blair, Hewlette M., Sr. Pfc. 44039233
Bland, Matt R., Jr. Sgt. 34178147
Blankmeyer, Fredrick M. Sgt. 32713379
Blew, Wesley I. Pfc. 33831008
Blodgett, Alan H. T/5 31341703
Blum, Leo C. T/3 32046320
Boatner, George H. Pfc. 44048026
Boitano, Louis Pfc. 39041713
Boling, Walter A. Pfc. 35909901
Bolling, Johnnie D. Pvt. 33659620
Bond, William R., Jr. Pfc. 18202608
Bonfiglio, Francesco Pfc. 36875779
KIA Bonner, Harold D. Pfc. 34877056
Borkowski, John M. Pfc. 42010446
Bosbyshell, Howell, Jr. Sgt. 33074279
Boss, Anthony F. (Bove) Pvt. 36765596
Bourquin, Wave O. T/4 35330117
Bove, Anthony NMI Pfc. 12136158
Bowers, Alford Pfc. 34882633
Bowers, Lyle F. Cpl. 32448066
Bowyer, Norvin L. S/Sgt. 20527821
Boyce, Lloyd D. S/Sgt. 38431010
Boyd, William C. Pvt. 34965711
Brace, Clayton G. Pvt. 42022481
Bradley, John E. T/Sgt. 35927799
Branch, William H., Jr. T/5 34573344
Brasseaux, Gussey Pvt. 38491558
Bray, Howard J. Pfc. 36370018
Brecht, Harry L. Pfc. 14081969
Bresciani, Albert P. Pfc. 31437045
Brewer, William K. (J.) Cpl. 36275885
Bricker, Edward G. Sgt. 33036091
KIA Bridges, J. L. Pfc. 14188402
Brobst, Warren S. Pfc. 33051203
Brock, Albert L. Pvt. 35559962
Brogno, Joseph T. Cpl. 13007056
Brooks, Frank A. S/Sgt. 32611449
Brotbeck, Raymond D. Pfc. 44042218
Brotherson, Ray C. T/5 39025995
Brown, Clint L. Pfc. 44032739
Brown, Edward A., III Pfc. 35055394
Brown, George W. Pvt. 33797890
Brown, Howard C. Pfc. 33181246
Brown, Marion L. T/5 34722692
Brown, Thomas E. (F.) Pfc. 32751247
Brown, Willie L. Pfc. 38361580
Browning, Kenneth W. Pfc. 35244408
Bruemmer, Clarence J. T/4 37055729
Brumitt, McHenry 1/Lt. O1317483
Brunsman, Robert M. Pvt. 15361939
Brush, Ralph H. T/3 36161328
Bryant, James H. Pfc. 33664575
Bryson, Maurice R. Pfc. 38529195
Buchanan, Daniel W. Pfc. 36503074
Buehler, Alvin E. T/5 35913892
Bunch, George R. S/Sgt. 15046044
Bunt, Willard Pfc. 34704231
Burch, Albert Cpl. 35257313
Burdette, Samuel J., Jr. Pfc. 34848712
Burjoski, Albert Cpl. 37401823
Burnett, Earl R. Pvt. 20310244
Burnette, Albert I. T/5 34304188
Burns, Earl J. T/5 32848639
Burns, Hugh J. Pfc. 37186329
Butka, Chester L. Pfc. 33942966
Butler, Carl L. Sgt. 35257807
Buxton, Elwell D. C. Pfc. 39208444
Byers, Robert B. Pfc. 35708222
Byrne, Hugh C. Pvt. 12110353
Byrum, Robert A. Pfc. 35576338
Callahan, Charles W. Pvt. 33795527
Callozzo, James P. Pvt. 12110367
Cambra, Edmund C. Pfc. 30110895
Campbell, Bernard C., Jr. Cpl. 33092376
Campo, John A. 1/Sgt.  6926289
Canario, Albert S. S/Sgt. 39009492
Canney, John J. Pfc. 33315397
Cannon, Otis A. Pvt. 38478459
Cantiello, Joseph A. Pfc. 33793014
Caputo, Joseph Pfc. 42062893
KIA Carcione, Charles J. Pvt. 33948896
Carlin, Robert J. Pfc. 32848342
Carlisle, Warner F. Pfc. 34796572
Carlson, Carl V., Jr. Pfc. 38559108 +
Carlson, James H. T/Sgt. 16016343
Carroll, Patrick J. Pvt. 32995198
Carsidona, William Pfc. 42187015
Carvalho, Ernest S. Pfc. 30111319
Castle, Dale W. 1/Sgt. 37342320
Castleberry, Lawrence Mack 2/Lt.  O550349 **
Cataldo, John P., Jr. Pfc. 32894876
Catoe, Thomas W. Pfc. 34934338
Center, Howard G. Pvt. 20619523
Cerruzzi, Michael J. Pfc. 32635206
Cervini, Anthony G. Sgt. 32038588
Chaffin, Frank Pfc.  6988088
Chambers, Albert B. 2/Lt. O2016443
Chandler, Percy F. Pvt. 42120008
Cherry, Charles A. Pfc. 34814628
Childress, William C. Pvt. 33854551
Chin, Yor Hor
Chmielewski, Wallace Pfc. 36730802
Choate, Clarence H., Jr. Pfc. 34378300
Christ, Constantine T. Pfc. 12225541(.841)
Christ, Earl L. S/Sgt. 20751168
Christensen, Albert B. T/5 39034375
Christian, Cresslea Pvt. 34813540
Christmas, Harrelson Pfc. 44025060
Chugg, Richard I. (Sgt.^) 2/Lt. O2011516
Church, James, Jr. Pfc. 14046427
Ciancaglini, George J. 1/Lt. O1043045
Cice, Dominick D. Pfc. 33314576
Cinelli, Vincent A. Pfc. 31435217
Clark, Clyde L. Pfc. 35588797
Claybrook, Frederick W.,Jr. Sgt. 33555001
Clayton, William L. Pfc. 44013437(5437)
Clumb, Clarence C. Pvt. 39212820
Cochran, Henry G., Jr. 2/Lt. O1326978
Coffey, David A., Jr. Sgt. 44033233
Coffman, George D. Pfc. 33894173
Cohen, Harold J. 1/Lt. O1296818
Cohen, Jack Pfc. 13174434
Colbert, James D. 1/Sgt. 20421144
Coles, Donald G. Pfc. 36876235
Coligan, Regis F. Pfc. 33894213
Colitsas, James Pfc. 12240959(0)
Collier, John R. (H.) T/5 34587182
Comes, La Roy H. Pvt. 37667735
Condon, George, Jr. Pvt. 31351861
Conley, Richard Pfc. 35441848
Conroy, Delbert L. Pfc. 31402809
Contardi, Lloyd A. Pvt. 36830748
Conti, Frank J. Pvt. 35513247
Conway, Carl E. Pvt. 33875379
Cooey, Woodrow W. Pfc. 34205956
Cook, Ira C., Jr. Pvt. 33702505
Cook, Norman C. T/5 42021741
Cook, Theodore L. Cpl. 37526724
Cook, Vincent D. T/5 35333376
Cooley, Henry L. Pfc. 19045542
Cooper, Earl G. Pfc. 35421326
Cornyn, George M. Cpl. 20901061
Corte, Antonio T/5 11007218
Costello, Salvatore Pvt. 31404926
Costigan, James G., Jr. Pvt. 13119124
Cotner, Conway H. T/Sgt.  6912165
Cottrill, Marion F.(^2/Lt.) Sgt. 35138217
Courville, Norman Pfc. 38485477
Covington, John H. Pvt. 33854547
Cox, Earl E. Pvt. 33908724
Cox, Neil R. Pfc. 34679309
Cox, Thomas J. T/5 34205967
Craig, Theodore Sgt. 35615458
Craig, William C. Pfc. 31460230
Crain, Joe R. Pvt. 18113186
Crews, John R.  CMH S/Sgt. 38397573
Crisp, Vencin V. Pvt. 34898662
Crossen, John E. Cpl. 36876623
Cullen, Donald R. Pfc. 42178366
Cummings, Patrick F. Pfc. 33878826(.8)
Cunningham, George J. S/Sgt. 31226453
Cunningham, Oliver H. Pfc. 36745807
Cure, Harold P. Sgt. 36008036
Curran, Peter G. T/4 31199497
Curry, Robert H. 1/Sgt. 15055076
Curtis, Robert E. Pvt. 39724795
Cutter, Henry T., Jr. 2/Lt. O1329329
Czapp, William E. (C.) Pvt. 12008920
Cziraky, Eugene W. Pfc. 35065387
Dahl, John R. Pvt. 37558535
Daigeneault, Omer H. Pvt. 31414793
Dambro, Louis S. Pvt. 33798128
Dangerfield, Charles L. T/5 33047388
Davenport, John D., Jr. 2/Lt.  O537388
Davideit, Albert J. Pvt. 42009551
Davis, Edward N. Pfc. 37020080
Davis, Garnett C. Pfc. 35741071
Davis, Harold M. Pfc. 37640258
Davis, Harvey M. S/Sgt. 20605599
Davis, Obert R. Pvt. 34966722
Davis, Richard R. Cpl.  6999130
Davis, Russell W. Pfc. 33610174
DeArco, Alfred A. T/5 32397832
KIA Dees, Grover J. Pfc. 44050922
Dehl, John R. Pvt. 37558535
Deigan, Joseph J. Pvt. 33700974
DeKanic, James A. Pfc. 36831337(369.)
DeLuna, Emilio Pvt. 39703370
DeMeo, Angelo J. (N.) Pvt. 12110923
Denault, Jean O. Pfc. 31435605
Dennard, Doyle C. Pfc. 44039283
Dent, Ernest G., Jr. Pvt. 33644953
Denton, Charles E. Pfc. 44041739 +
DePreta, Victor T. Sgt. 31010727
DeSanetis, Mario Pfc. 33474420
Devine, Robert A. T/5 36161381
DeVita, Vincent T/4 32119475
DeVito, Dominic F. Pfc. 31414540
Devitt, John C. Pfc. 39147326 /VA
DiDonato, Anthony J. Pfc. 42184748
Dilbeck, Walter J., Jr.DSC Pfc. 35841476
Dillon, Clyde K. T/5 33055337
DiNicola, Louis R. Pfc. 42009595
DiNolfo, Joseph R. Sgt. 39157134
DiPaola, Frank Pvt. 12025909
DiRocco, Pete F. Pfc. 33029782
DiStefano, Arthur W. (A.) Pfc. 42099580
Dixon, Charles E. Sgt. 34924565
Dixon, Ransom F. Pfc. 44039188
Dluhy, Frank E. Pvt. 33701445
Doan, Roy U. Pfc. 35840965
Dobson, Grady Lee Pfc. 34973979 +
Dodds, Donald Ray Pfc. 37651506
Doescher, Otto H. Pfc. 42054356
Dombroski, John, Jr. Pvt. 33609975
Domin, John Pfc. 33271157
Donehoo, Donald C., Sr. Sgt. 35629476
Donnan, Dwight A. S/Sgt. 17045973
Donnelly, George S. Pvt. 42067374
Donner, Clinton R. Pfc. 31412130
Dorsey, William B. (S.) 2/Lt. O1328242
KIA Dotson, Roy Pvt. 33821574
KIA Douglas, John I. Pfc. 39299432
KIA Dow, Wayne W. Pfc.  6911009
Dowler, Harold D. (Dowlar) Pvt. 35454761
Dowling, Robert J. T/3 33053197
Downey, Bernard C. Sgt. 32736166
Doyle, Edmond L. (Edmund) Pfc. 31111479
Drabina, Anthony A. Cpl. 33411052
Drumheller, Marvin D. Pfc. 33887019
Ducker, Gerwood L. Pfc. 37707954
Dudley, Russell E. Pfc. 37692906 +
Duff, Thomas H. Cpl. 20809971
Dugan, James J. Pfc. 42188378 *
Duggan, Charles E. Pfc. 36984170
Dunbar, Carl Pfc. 35770566
Duran, Roy, Jr. Pfc. 14081934
Dutton, Frank L. Pvt. 39119549
Dwyer, Harold F. Pvt. 38651270
D’Alessandro, Sylvester C. Sgt. 37392825
Eadon, Bliss C. Pfc. 39725157
Eagleton, Ozmun E., Jr. Pvt. 32929716
Eastepp, Loyd H. S/Sgt.  6299592
Eberle, Louis, Jr. Pvt. 42010269
Eccles, Don E. Pvt. 35091709
Ecenrode, Robert R. T/5 13095331
Edge, Curtis T/5 34205905
KIA Edmond, Fred L. Pfc. 37608974
Edwards, Donald J. Pfc. 39287798
Eggers, James D. Pvt. 39467363
Ehmann, Paul G. Pvt. 12239540
Eichenhofer, Anthony E. T/5 35053089(30.?)
Ekern, LuVerne E. Pfc. 37556497
Eldridge, Joe C. Pfc. 34206044
Elledge, Daniel P. (^2/Lt.) S/Sgt. 15374425
Ellis, Joseph Z. (I.) Pfc. 33851326
Engelhardt, William A. S/Sgt. 37033698
Entz, Oliver K. T/3 33055339
Esher, Ronald L. T/5 13002829
Estep, Fred Pfc. 39467569
Evangelista, Anthony Pvt. 31430242
Evans, Melvin C. Pvt. 31414768
Evans, Robert J. Pfc. 34457281
Eyerdam, Robert A. Pfc. 35526077
Fabiani, Herman Pfc. 36978181 +
Fagenstrom, Richard L. 1/Lt.  O550931
Fairbank, Preston J. T/4 33061729
Falcone, George M. Pfc. 33795351
Falgoust, Willis P. Pfc. 38616128
Farrar, Charles H. Pfc. 32943117
Farrar, Dominick S/Sgt. 42114197
Farrell, John J., Jr. Pfc. 36535312
Farrington, Donald F., Sr. Pfc. 31460275
Fass, David R. Pvt. 39864076
Fatigante, Joseph F. Sgt. 13067904
Faught, Clarence E. S/Sgt. 35759895
Favor, John E. S/Sgt. 34917118
Feiner, Sidney H. Pfc. 36964194
Felegy, Igor A. Cpl. 33144777
Fenelon, James E. Pfc. 20607099
Ferace, Leonard E. Pfc. 33916792
Ferguson, Elmer R. Cpl. 17010999
Ferguson, Ted T/Sgt.  6289144
Fernow, Albert Pfc. 35841722
Ferreter, Richard F. Pfc. 37044079
Ferrin, Harold C. Pvt. 32995558
Festa, Anthony F. Pfc. 31326877
Fetter, Carl E. Sgt. 35688933
Fialkov, Herman Pfc. 12144153
Fike, Ray K. Pvt. 33691239
KIA Finnesey, Jerry Sgt. 33690971
Finnie, Peter M. Sgt. 36329811
Fishburn, Edward J. Pfc. 33796920
Fisher, Arthur Pvt.
Fisher, Norman L. S/Sgt.  6914968
Flood, Theodore Pfc. 33838931
Flurer, Harold C. Pfc. 13052952
Foell, John W. Sgt. 36599865
Foglesong, James H. Pvt. 37692955(.526724)
Foley, Louis R. Pvt. 31355643
Foley, Paul P. T/5 33053235
Fonash, Edward J. Pvt. 33052524
Fontaine, Rosaire S. Pfc. 31116491
Foressee, Wilford Pfc. 38603468
Forgensi, Albert Charles Pfc. 32949053
Forse, 2/Lt. O1321298
Foss, Daniel L. Pvt. 37031836
Foster, Virgil P., Jr. Capt.  O436333
Fournier, Maurice O. T/5 31122020
Fowler, Raymond J. (I.) Pfc. 34966346
Fox, Dale. F. Pfc. 13135240
Franco, Andrew A. Pfc. 32085564
Fransen, Elmer H. Sgt. 35927833
Free, George F., Jr. Pfc. 35227037
Freiburger, Thomas F. Pfc. 15343130
Fry, Bernard S. Pfc. 33581990
Fry, James K. Pfc. 33702801
Fry, Thomas C. Cpl. 36056299
Fulk, Roy D. Pfc. 15341638
Fulkerson, Carney Pvt. 39864322
Fulton, George A. T/Sgt. 33039359
Gabbe, Leo Pvt. 38608540
Gallino, Edmond E. Pvt. 33488593
Gallo, Peter P. Pfc. 11052533
Gallup, Allen D. Pfc. 32943142
Gambill, John C. S/Sgt. 37060318
Gangewere, Robert H. Pvt. 33831667
Gardner, Kenneth M. Pfc. 31012678
Gardner, Thomas E. Pfc. 36875671
Garlick, James T. S/Sgt. 31182847
Garner, Dale S. Pvt. 42022237
Garramone, Rocco D. Pvt. 36874793
Garrish, John E. Pfc. 34857677
Garrison, Ollie B. Cpl. 33627323
KIA Garruto, Frank Pfc. 32772855
Garvey, William N. Pvt. 31122154
Gauna, Filbert E. Pfc. 38011387
Gavlick, Ignatius A. Sgt. 33058894
Geesy, Robert D. R. Pvt. 35893425
Geeting, Lyle P. Cpl. 16153650
Gelacak, Michael S. Pvt.  6871217
George, Robert H. Pfc. 42093347
Giamongo, Michael A. Pfc. 32063247
Gibson, Joe L. Pfc. 18000598
Giglio, Julio, Jr. S/Sgt. 33843782 +
Gilbert, John W. Sgt. 32534609
Gilden, Jerome J. S/Sgt. 37631821 +
Gill, Raymond D. Pfc. 42027773
Gillette, Thomas M. T/5 31098406
Gilliam, Lawrence Pvt. 33854684
Gillman, Dorris W. Cpl. 37380601
Gilson, Earl G. Pvt. 36873195
Glover, Everett E. Pfc. 31437047
Gneiting, Richard E. T/5 33147971
Gock, Lee W. Pfc. 39115409
Godek, Theodore J. 1/Lt. O1692573
Goldman, Sanford S. S/Sgt. 16062491
Gonzales, Ramon A. Pfc. 38578441
Goode, Hyman S. T/4 32868176
Goodwin, Edward G. Pfc.  6580561
Goonan, Howard J. T/3 33053229
Gourlie, Lawrence C. Pvt. 39213200
Grabchuk, Peter A. Sgt. 11103628
Graham, Richard Pfc. 33702731
Graham, Robert B. (S/Sgt.^) 2/Lt. O2006062
Graham, Robert B. (^2/Lt.) S/Sgt. 17086179
Grason, Harold D. Pfc. 33034535
Gray, Jack E. Major  O303864
Gray, Lee Roy Pvt. 44031783
Gray, William F. Pfc. 31290035
Green, Gerald B. Pfc. 34634731
Green, Robert J. 2/Lt. O1312842
Greenhalgh, Walter P. (F.) Pvt. 33795565
Gregus, George J. T/4 33017893
Griffin, Claude A. Pvt. 35228096
Griffin, Emmert E. Pfc. 36687720
Grippi, Frank Sgt.  6837161
Grope, Raymond F. Pvt. 35605845
Gross, Otto M. T/3 33060695
Grosz, Harry R. Pvt.  6772490
Gruszczyk, Stanley T. Pfc. 36921075
Guardia, Thomas, Jr. Pvt. 38456972
Guiney, William J. Pfc. 31433069
Gullifer, Joseph A. Pfc. 33470669
Gunter, Clair H. Pfc. 35769786
Gunter, Henry G. Pfc. 44039155
Gural, Michael Pvt. 32922859
Gurka, Philip W. T/5 33795297
Habalar, Robert W. Pfc. 33010660
Haddox, Louis T/5 39412082
Hadesty, Ralph C. Pfc. 33836951
Hager, Hearl, Jr. Pfc. 35650983
Hahne, Jeremiah Pvt. 13111539
Haley, Rex D. Pvt. 39339035
Hall, Cecil J. Pvt. 34883411
Hall, Enoch T/5 33047956
Hall, Melvin G. Pvt. 35773248
Hall, Orrin L., Jr. 2/Lt.  O542080
Hall, William A. Sgt. 35644455
Hall, William C. Pfc. 37773533
Hamilton, Kenneth M. Pvt. 33431842
Hamilton, Leo (Leonard J.?)
Hamilton, William E. Pfc. 44092500(4403.)
Hammond, Benton I. 1/Lt. O1285748
Hampa, Gerald A. ? (Na.?) Pvt. 39915921 ?
Hampel, Norman H. Pfc. 37774143
Hanchar, Raymond J. 2/Lt.  O447707
Hancock, Jack M. Pfc. 19004066
Hancock, Jordan R. T/4 33048404
Hankel, Darrell R. Pfc. 39338466(.446)
Hanlon, Leo M. Pfc. 32426901
Hanna, Albert J., Jr. Cpl. 32855596
Hansen, Vincent R. Pfc. 36220077
Hanson, Milford B. Cpl. 31154042
Hardee, Homer Pvt. 34899273
Hardeman, Nicholas C. Pfc. 38618949
Hardin, Steve C., Jr. Pfc. 14027982
Harlan, Martin L. Pfc. 35900305
Harmon, Harry L. Pvt. 33042981
Harock, George H. Pvt. 33733616
Harrington, Walter R. 2/Lt. O1322023
Harris, Clarence L. Pfc. 34889871
Harris, John D., Sr. S/Sgt. 34948285
KIA Hart, Donald W. Pfc. 39480056
Hart, Rudolph I. Pvt. 32700046
Hart, William F., Jr. Pvt. 32955908
Hartman, Ewald F. Pvt. 39724413
Hartman, George T. T/5 39013615
Harton, James E. T/5 34814577
Hartwell, Jack H. Pfc. 33411456
Harvey, Abner W. Pvt. 32200941
Harvey, Stephen D. 2/Lt.  O535366
Hasper, Gerald A. (Gerard) S/Sgt. 36874840
Hastings, James R. Pfc. 34981380
Hatalski, Nicholas N. Pvt. 33925446
Hauptmann, Robert W. S/Sgt. 37471741
Hause, Clarence E. Sgt. 33017905
Hawk, Walter S. Pfc. 38634185
Hawkins, George F., Jr. T/5 11038977
Haxtey, Walter G.
Hayes, Oma L. T/5 36077215
Heaps, Gerald A. Pvt. 39915931
Heasley, William A. Pvt. 39469714
Heaster, Paul A. Pfc. 35760795
Heath, Carlos W., Jr. Capt. O1299335
Heatherly, Marion C. Pfc. 34775060
Hedrick, John W. Pfc. 34897364
Hedrick, Ralph S. Sgt. 39124085
Hee, August T. Pfc. 33136313
Hein, Walter Pfc. 36108405
KIA Heinze, Charles J. Pfc. 32767199
Held, Arnold A. T/5 36567318
Heller, Ralph S.  (^2/Lt.) S/Sgt. 36819223
Helmacher, Joseph G. Pfc. 36434481
Helterbrand, Lawrence Pfc. 35884406
Hendrix, Frank Pfc. 44036757
Henkel, Charles H. M/Sgt.  6871478
Hentz, Earl L. Pfc. 33053098
Hepler, Egbert N. Cpl. 34883651
Herbert, Robert C. (G.) Pfc. 35601127
Herbst, Sylvester A. T/5 32994304
Herrmann, William R. Pvt. 33831346
Hewitt, Nelson C., Jr. Pfc. 33746677
Hickey, James J. Pvt. 32708244
Hicks, Birdie Pfc. 15012197
Hightower, Gerald W. 1/Lt.  O446446
Hinkle, William E. Pfc. 33733458
Hinsman, Lawrence L. Pvt. 16157042
Hinton, Andrew D. Pfc. 34276045
Hiser, Clarence E. Pvt. 36685732
Ho Wing, C. (Ho, Wing C.) Pvt. 39147731
Hobbs, Berlene Pvt. 34888381
Hobbs, Borland Pvt. 34608381
Hobson, Roy L. T/5 36764684
Hodge, B. Rogers (Sgt.^)) 2/Lt. O2006065
Hodge, B. Rogers (^2/Lt.) Sgt. 14116362
Hogan, Joseph P. S/Sgt. 32030252
Holbrook, Willie R. Pfc. 38661065
DOW Holdiness, Herbert E. Pfc. 44046653
Holmes, Richard H. (Sgt.^) 2/Lt. O2007031
Holmes, Richard H.(^2/Lt.) Sgt. 38505011
Holowenski, Joseph E. Pvt. 42010230
Holt, James L. Pfc. 34679076
Holton, Frank N. S/Sgt. 35129884
Holtsclaw, Max C. Sgt. 36758602
Holzschuh, Gerard H. Sgt. 33556007
Hook, George B. T/4 13136542
KIA Hopson, Avery S/Sgt.  6888538
Hora, Charles J. Cpl. 33068229
Horn, Hugh S. Pfc. 34674027
Hornbeak, Wallace W. Sgt. 38665271
Hospodar, Joseph F. S/Sgt. 31021507
Houd, Harvey C. Pvt. 36766269
Howell, Floyd A. Pfc. 35829159
Hughes, David L. Pvt. 39725208
Hughes, Rentz Pvt. 44039641
Humphrey, Gale B. Pfc. 36876508
Hunt, Glenn W. S/Sgt. 33267761
Hunt, Recil H. Sgt. 38593015
Huxley, Walter G. Pfc. 31414758
Iobbi, Alexander G. Pfc. 33054656
Jackson, Ray L. Pvt. 38661109
Jacobitz, Lyle S/Sgt. 37256176
James, Donald P. Pfc. 39725117
James, Edward G. Pfc. 38602831
James, Harry S/Sgt. 35155241
James, Walter A. 1/Sgt. 34288037
Jarowicz, Frank J. Pfc. 36341958
Jasinski, Alfred T. Sgt. 36398675
Jennette, Charles H. T/4 34987393
Jennings, Chester A. Pfc. 32060295
Jennings, James H., Jr. T/5 35454878
Jessee, Samuel R. Pfc. 35444855
Johnsen, Ray J. Pvt. 16000705
Johnson, Cecil E. S/Sgt. 14031027
Johnson, Eugene E. Pfc. 37691182
Johnson, Mitchell J. Sgt. 12184007
Johnson, William H. Cpl. 33526196
Jones, Charles M. S/Sgt. 34162453
Jones, George E. Pfc. 44032781
Jones, James E. Pfc. 34105324
Julian, Luther E. Pvt. 33746548
Jungwirth, Lawrence J. T/5 37490367(.467)
Kale, Roy H. Pfc. 34965926
Kamphoefner, Edgar O. 1/Lt. O1307978
Kandrach, Joseph L. Pvt. 33764247
Kangas, George S. T/4 35226856
Karrick, Arthur C., Jr. Sgt. 35023757
Kasper, Anthony Pfc. 36354857
Kaufman, Louis C. Pvt. 42138988
Keating, Curtis C. Sgt. 37627722
Keefe, Robert J. Pfc. 32585896
Kehoe, Maurice D. Pfc. 17181536
Kelbley, Elmer C. Pvt. 35227176
Keller, Paul A. Pvt. 33515420
Kennedy, Gerthie E. T/Sgt.  07000271
Kenney, Harold F. Pfc. 42182005
Kenyon, Allen R. Capt.  O445769
KIA Kerfoot, Vearl C. T/5 38023770
Keyser, Horace Pfc. 33795144
KIA Kilikewich, Albert J. Pfc. 31460335(.6)
Kilpela, William T/5 33264067
Kimmel, Charles NMI S/Sgt. 17043661
Kimsey, Thomas L. Sgt. 37373509
KIA Kincannon, Alfred D. Pfc. 34981504
King, James A., Sr. S/Sgt. 34981706 +
King, Peter J. Pfc. 42009022
Kinnan, Norman R. Pfc. 33920803
Kinsey, William F. Pfc. 32913099
Kipnis, Milton Pfc. 32967130
Kircher, Gustav J. Pvt. 42060877
Kirkland, Ray Pfc. 39421715
Kissinger, Edward B. Pfc. 35071059
Kitchen, Stanley D. Pfc. 35780071
Klee, John Cpl. 33261694
Klein, Adrian Sgt. 32961323
Kloewer, Herman P. T/3 37251118
Knauss, Chester R. Pfc. 13114660
Knebel, Louis F., Jr. Pfc. 35273662
Knepley, Leland R. Pvt. 35227425
Knight, Melvin L. Pfc. 37685093
Knoll, Peter T/5 37284272
Knorpp, Mahlon C. 2/Lt. O1322345
Kochanov, Martin T/5 13058194(1300.?)
Kopec, Adam S. Pvt. 42008394
Kostrzeski, Conrad Pvt. 36686070
Kotovich, Charles A., Jr. Pfc. 36875424
Kovach, Frank R. Pfc. 33291422
Kovach, Michael Pfc. 33262430
Kovatch, James Pfc. 36685714
Kovner, Murray Pvt. 12062077
Krackenfels, Frank H. T/5 33059406
Kramer, Harry Pfc. 32949505
Krasnodenski, Joseph(.mski) Pfc. 35532025
Krausman, Carl E., Jr. Pvt. 36875362
Krawozak, Edward J. T/4 36502251
Krist, Michael J. Cpl. 32843011
Kritzer, Frederick W. Pfc. 13098465
Krueger, James E. Pfc. 38147516
Kubik, John A. T/5 37043684
Kuhlmann, Albert J. Pfc. 36831636
Kuhlmann, Richard E. Pfc. 15303154
Kujawa, Frank O. (C.) Pvt. 36772215
Kusler, John E. Pfc. 42113712
Kuykendall, John Pfc. 34125694
Labach, Frank Pfc. 33070663
Labdik, George F. Pfc. 13159006
LaBella, Baldassare S. Pfc. 32999940
LaChance, Philip A. Pfc. 31448919
Lahners, Basil L. Pfc. 13009034
Lain, Ruben D. Pfc. 37642181
Laird, Hershel G. T/5 37129256
Laird, James H. Pfc. 15377201
Landis, Charles E. Pfc. 33237227
Lanese, John J. Pvt. 32942899
Lang, Clarence L. Pfc. 33696021
Lang, Rubin D.
Langstaff, David K. 2/Lt. O1327016
Lanigan, James W. Pfc. 35070024
LaRay, Michael A. J. Pfc. 32809068
Latas, John H. Pfc. 36532956
Laucks, William I. Pfc. 33315588
Lay, Robert T. T/Sgt. 38096124
Leaveck, Francis J. Pfc. 36831046
LeBlanc, Alderic J. T/5 31077887
Leeds, Harry A. Pfc. 36919379
Leiby, John H., Sr. Pfc. 35049706
Lemke, William W. Pfc. 42009332
Lenio, Michael J. Pvt. 33796190
Lenz, Luther H. Pfc. 35815823
Leon, John Pvt. 42010091
Lesher, Ivan L. S/Sgt. 37460257
Lettieri, Anthony J.(^2/Lt) S/Sgt. 20214443
Levine, Albert T. (F.) Pfc. 12228252
Levy, Leonard Pfc. 33001979
Lewallen, Roy M. S/Sgt. 38608489
Lewandowski, Edward W. Pvt. 36875802
Lewis, Carl E. Pfc. 33774536
Lewis, Henry M. 1/Sgt.  6397126
Lewis, Paul D. Pfc. 33877025
Lewis, Richard D. T/4 32042340
Linden, Bramwell R. Sgt. 42068333
Lindstrom, John L. Pfc. 36672927
Linenberger, Frank J. T/4 39159955
Lingener, Frank A. Pfc. 38197872
Lipscomb, Howell L. Pfc. 44038807
Little, James H. Pfc. 38430510
Little, John W. T/3  6998844
Little, Robert B. Pvt. 32955925
KIA Liviola, Peter Pfc. 35920754
Llewellyn, Earl N. S/Sgt. 32663165
Lloyd, Elmer R. Pvt. 20546438
KIA Lochner, Joseph W. Pvt. 42071521
Locklear, Verbon L. Pfc. 34580100
Locniskar, John F., Jr. Pvt. 36597400
Lovekin, William L. Pfc. 33926140
Lovett, Robert N. Pfc. 31348554
Lownsbury, William H. Sgt. 33805890(00)
Lucas, Cecil E. T/4 35213459
Lucas, Guy W. T/5 20510685
Lucas, Michael J. Pfc. 32943274
Lucian, Nicholas M. Pfc. 32375574
Lucyk, Michael Sgt. 33261662
Lund, William R. Pvt. 36672366
Luta, John S/Sgt. 20624372(.272)
Luthjohan, Carl H, Pvt. 36781533
Lynch, Lawrence T. Pfc. 32140312
Lynch, William Pfc. 31307418
Lyon, Bert A. Pfc. 35227155(.5841)
Lyons, Joseph M. Pvt. 42009327
Lyst, Raymond V. 2/Lt. O1292362
MacDougall, Douglas Sgt. 32971229
MacFarland, William (McF.) Pfc. 33951725 +
Mackie, William S. Pvt. 32999791
MacPherson, Norman B. 1/Sgt. 31002806
Madison, Joseph E. Sgt.  6925773
Magel, Frank J. Pfc. 36745301
Magonigal, George F. 1/Sgt.  6874713
Mahan, Johnny H. Pfc. 38327415
Mahannah, Lester J. Sgt. 38166724
Mahon, John P. Pfc. 42068937
Malinconico, Luigi R. Pfc. 42105124
Malone, Thomas J. T/4 36160711
Malone, Walter T. Pvt. 33662334
Manley, Walter T. Pfc.  6996699
Mannion, Thomas B. Pfc. 12206566(.6366)
Mareno, Charles M. Pfc. 42065139
Mareno, James R. Pfc. 33074550
Mares, Emil S/Sgt. 35266905
Margotta, Anthony T/5 42009436
Mark, Francis P. Pvt. 33694956
Marlowe, Robert I. S/Sgt. 20421145
Marshall, Calvin A. Pfc. 31466626
Martens, Richard J. Pfc. 37423170
Martin, John G. Pfc. 11030971
Martinet, Eloy B. S/Sgt. 39160794
Martinez, Samuel R. Pfc. 38580905(35.)
Mastin, J. T. Pfc. 35071018
Mastrian, Frank J., Jr. S/Sgt. 42105334
Mathiak, Earl F. T/5 36228627
Maxwell, Samuel L. 2/Lt. O1313506
May, Ralph R. Pfc. 33857568
Mayer, John M. Pfc. 36845798
Mazur, Edwin A. 2/Lt. O1311532
Mazzocco, Edward A. Pfc. 35827994
McCabe, William R., Sr. Pvt. 33916720
McCanna, Robert L. 1/Lt.   O26047
McCartney, Francis L. Pfc. 13194985
McCormick, Edward J. Pvt. 42106567 /VA
McCoy, Merle A. Sgt. 33493479
McCray, Charles W. Pfc. 36875607
McDougal, Daniel W. T/5 36204462
McKeehan, Raymond H. S/Sgt. 35070143
McKellar, Henry J. Pfc. 34966418
McKenna, Thomas P. Pvt.  6707707
McKeon, Eugene H. Pfc. 42106673
McLafferty, Fred W. S/Sgt. 17096266
McLaughlin, Thomas F. Cpl. 42184850
McMenamin, James F. Pfc. 33795253
Medearis, Loyal B., Jr. Pvt. 12186855
Medeiros, George Pfc. 31460129
Medlock, Joseph Ryland Pfc. 34966136
Meehan, John J. Pfc. 42184845 +
Megowan, Frank M. 2/Lt.  O519763
Meier, Eugene J. Pfc. 35348619
Meifert, David W. Pvt. 35553373
Meifert, Richard J. Pvt. 35553348
Melton, John D. (G.) Pvt. 34871495
Messerli, Robert V. 1/Lt.  O551070
Messick, Francis A. Pfc. 42105563
Metcalf, Peter R. Pvt. 31433857
Metcalf, Richard C. Pfc. 39911411
Metzger, Leonard C. Pfc. 16061992
Mevorah, Joseph Pfc. 42021033
Meyers, Jerome E. Pfc. 36685696
Michaelsen, William A. Pfc. 42185665
Midland, Edward J. Pfc. 36686161
Miller, Jack W. Pfc. 36171588
Miller, Robert H., Sr. Pfc. 31460208
Miller, Wayne (W. L., Jr.?)
Mills, Floyd W. Pfc. 17123854
Mills, Noah K. S/Sgt. 35441265
Miske, Nickolas S. Pfc. 35850144
Mitchell, James A., Jr. Pfc. 33843862
Moffitt, Robert E. T/4 35171785
Moffo, Edward Pvt. 33806873
Moldavan, Nicholas Sgt. 33037777
Monteleone, Samuel S. Pfc. 33838763
Montgomery, Robert K. S/Sgt. 38371691
Mooney, Peter T. Cpl. 32154505
Moore, Derwood C.(T/Sgt.^) 2/Lt. O2006070
Moore, Derwood C.(^2/Lt.) T/Sgt. 38104030
Moore, Harry D. Sgt. 32389847
Moore, Jarvis E. Pfc. 33857345
Moore, Robert E. Pfc. 36977049
Moore, Roma E. Pfc. 35814379
Mora, Ralph J. Pvt. 39216337
Moreno, Johnny B. Pfc. 37741912
Moriarity, John J. S/Sgt. 42092805(.3805)
Moricone, Vincent A. Pfc. 42071558
Morrell, Ernest E. Pfc. 44042143 +
Morris, Arthur J. Pfc. 42023613
Morris, George Pvt.  6636050
Morris, Paul A. Pfc. 13064205
Morse, Walter Joseph I. Sgt. 18118429
Moses, Joseph F., Sr. Pvt. 34895811
Motta, Manuel P. S/Sgt. 31113877
Mrozek, Edward J. Pfc. 36831506
Muciaccia, Jack J. Pfc. 32190864
Muggler, Frank E. Pfc. 13196968(.58)
Mulhall, John
Muller, Irvin J. Pfc. 36618429
Mullikin, Harold P. Pfc. 34779963
Mullins, Phillip F. T/5 35472461
Murphy, James E. 1/Sgt.  6704761
Murphy, Leo J. S/Sgt. 31224310
Murphy, Manuel M. Pvt. 32996822
Murphy, McComas J. S/Sgt. 35848732
Murray, Leroy J. Pfc. 31287461
Musto, James V. Pfc. 33615088
Muszynski, Theodore J. Pfc. 36465211
Myers, Clarence H. Pfc. 20933015
Myers, Edward W. Pfc. 33892935
Myers, Logan T. T/5 33187818
Myers, Louis C. T/5 35893030
Myrice, Clifford B.  DSC S/Sgt. 35835207
Myrick, Frank H. S/Sgt. 34020667
Myslinski, Chester J. Pvt. 33614059
Nace, Philip L. Pvt. 32953892
Nagel, William G. Pvt. 36875018
Nagle, Paul H. T/5 13007097
Nance, Duane Pvt. 37563260
Narock, George H. Pvt. 33733616
Neberman, Roy Arthur T/5 36673909 **
Necciai, Theodore R. Pfc. 33418542
Nelson, Carl F. Pvt. 39214768
Nelson, George W. Pvt. 31430905
Nelson, Gilbert A. Pfc. 18117874
Nelson, Harry D. T/5 37348674
Newman, John E. Pvt. 36875953
Newman, Robert J. Pfc. 33593756
Newton, Charles R. Pfc. 34705079
Nichols, James W. Pfc. 38212916
Nicholson, Clarence E. Pfc. 33702540
Nickell, Clayton Pfc. 35433789
Nicodemus, Meredith Z. Pvt. 38208420
Nino, Guillermo V. Pfc.  7013704
Nixon, Russell H. Pvt. 42008614
Nodier, Bertrand G. Cpl. 38495889
Nolen, Joseph F. Pvt. 34882378
Norling, Elmer T/5 37276882
Norrell, Frank E.
Norvell, Franklin J. Pvt. 33729495
Noto, Anthony L. Pfc. 38193118
Novak, Lyle D. Pvt. 39911553
Novicki, William J. Pfc. 33838736
KIA Oberg, Clarence A. Pvt. 37595912
Obertance, Paul Sgt. 35027414
Odom, J. D. Pvt. 34871523
Oerman, Edward J., Sr. Pfc. 33875343
Ogburn, James E. Pfc. 34645737
Oldenbourg, John C. Pvt. 32466937
Olsen, Harold (Olson)
Olsen, Odd O. Pfc. 32351115
Omen, Henry J. Sgt. 12003508
Oosterhouse, William Pfc. 36470563
Opel, Donald E. Pfc. 13146548
Osborne, Harold Frank S/Sgt. 34766332
Osier, John M. Pfc. 31076434
Osman, Lauren W. T/Sgt. 36153926
Otawka, John A. T/4 33033459
KIA Overfelt, Willie F. T/Sgt. 36050530
Overton, Earl C. T/Sgt. 31196048
Owen, Paul F., Jr. Pvt. 33515086
Owen, Raymond L. Pfc. 35267861
Owens, Robert G. Pfc. 34651100
Owens, Robert Lloyd Pfc. 33464023 **
O’Brien, Leo J. Pfc. 33033206
O’Donnell, Keith O. Pfc. 37221427
O’Neill, Hugh Vincent, Jr. T/5 32956350 **
Pachiule, Frank, Jr. Pvt. 33837357
Padgett, Wayman M. Pvt. 36876834
KIA Paduhovich, John Pfc. 33875011
Pahl, Edmond W. Pfc. 35225441
Paine, Howard C., Sr. Pfc. 32743252 +
Palewicz, Leo A. Pfc. 33610605
Paquette, Roland J. Pfc. 31377146
Para, Philip S. S/Sgt. 33733057
Parsons, Oshel R. Pvt. 35758893
Parsons, Rex A. Sgt. 39900626
Patino, Cesario Pfc. 32691032
Patton, John R., Jr. Pfc. 38225014
Paul, Donald E. Pfc. 36240847
Paul, Raymond F. Pfc. 37442486
Pawlofske, Bernard O. Pfc. 39323945
Payne, William J. Pfc. 35827131
Pearo, Edward J. Sgt. 31062375
Pearson, Walter T/4 36332290
Peel, Harris Pfc. 36485844
Pelletier, Charles A. T/5 31010785
Peluso, Cosmo M. Cpl. 32994643
Pennington, Benjamin W. 2/Lt. O1332638
Perkins, James W. Pfc. 33888570
Perro, Robert L. Pfc. 31045341
Perry, Roy E. Pfc. 37701877
KIA Peshel, Alfred W. 2/Lt.  O553274
Peters, Carl F. Pfc. 12106256
Phillips, James N. Pvt. 36861903
Piacentino, Angelo P. Pfc. 33690200
Picarelli, Anthony J. Pvt. 42010095
Pieri, Samuel V. Pvt. 33694193
Pineda, Domingo R. Pfc. 38025774
Pinkham, Arthur D., Jr. T/5 31378184
Pinto, Sebastian Pietro Pfc. 12219203 +
Pirhalla, Andrew F. Sgt. 33692575
Plompen, Leo Sgt. 32619230
Poe, Charles B. T/Sgt. 15112349
Pohar, Michael Pvt. 13093523
KIA Poirier, Edward J. Pfc. 31430747
Poland, T. L. Pfc. 38654815
Polanski, Joseph J. Pfc. 32558594
Pompilio, Numa L. Pvt. 42102176
Porse, William R.?      ? 2/Lt. O1321299
Porter, Albert L., Sr. Pvt. 33703328
Porter, Richard D. Pfc. 37742737
Porter, Walter E. Sgt. 35730881
Prantl, Joseph, Jr. T/5 35003800
Preece, Arnold W. (T/Sgt.^) 2/Lt. O2011512
Preece, Arnold W. (^2/Lt.) T/Sgt. 39546155
Presoloz, John F. S/Sgt. 20312279
Price, Arthur B. T/Sgt. 38045706
Prince, Calvin A. (L.) Pfc. 37594373
Pritt, Clayton C. Pfc. 35931994
Provateare, Joseph F. Pfc. 35927992
Prysock, Frank E. Pvt. 38665640
Pugh, Mack A. Pfc. 35204069
Purse, Howard S. Pvt. 32956389
Quail, Clifford T. T/5 39181192
Raben, Meyer M. Pfc. 36686463
Raguso, Samuel F.(Raduso) Pfc. 42023564
Ramsey, Joseph R. Pfc. 11114200
Ratlief, Jesse A. Pfc. 36685254
Rawlings, Wesley J. Pvt. 33796979
Reaves, Daniel H. Pvt. 34679102
Redfield, Searle N. Pfc. 32956005
Reed, David F. Pfc. 42120640
Reed, Earl J. T/3 39092685
Reed, Joe Pfc. 35298828
Rehm, Alfred F. S/Sgt. 32569594
Reichel, George F. Pfc. 33420995
Reilly, Gale B. Pvt. 37546549
Rex, George B. Pfc. 39338693
Rexroad, Ralph E. Pfc. 35782739
Rey, Raymond Pfc. 39415126
Rhenlund, Walfred W. Sgt. 36830835
Rhodes, Cyrus E. Pfc. 37129039
Rice, Donald F. Pfc. 33700047
Rich, Fred G. Cpl. 39950361
Richa, Francis J. T/Sgt. 35154302
Richards, Bernard W. Pvt. 39338952
Richards, Clark D. Sgt. 35461290
Richards, George F. T/Sgt. 32763356
Richards, Jacob T. Pvt. 32999486
Richart, George G. Pfc. 12014731
Richey, Robert H. S/Sgt. 32956071
Riffel, Edward G. Pfc. 33795162
Riffey, Frank R. T/4 37140130
Riggs, Ronald C. Pvt. 35575652
Righter, William J. T/5 33054612
Rigo, Stephen NMI Pvt. 35285114(.3771)
Rinaldi, Edward R. Sgt. 42010106
Rine, William S. Sgt. 13200554
Rippo, Louis A. Pvt. 42008460
Rischka, Ignatius A. T/5 35316117
Rizzolo, Aurelio J. Pvt. 42009563
Roach, Leonard C. Pfc. 35739327
Roach, Lonnie L., Jr. Pfc. 35654950
Roberts, Walter A. Pfc. 36963034(3669.)
Roberts, William C. Pfc. 39825508
Robinson, Clifford E. S/Sgt.  6931733
Robinson, Elmer G. Pvt. 35708189
Rocco, Nicholas A. Pfc. 42030357
Rodgers, Albert J., Jr. Pfc. 39085987
Rodgers, Arthur P., Jr. Pvt. 38372694
Rodgers, Monroe J. Pfc. 34070484
Rogers, Condee G. Pvt. 39706726
Rose, Junior T. L. Pvt. 34882850
Rosinsky, Harvey A. Pfc. 36226487
Ross, Lewis S. Pfc. 42022471
Rounds, Francis E. 2/Lt. O1308549
Rowe, Jack L. Pvt. 33701052
Rowsey, Carl E. Pvt. 33191281
Royal, Pvt. 39027072
Royal, Paul W. Pfc. 39707562
Rudder, A. J. Pfc. 38074382
Russell, William O. 2/Lt.  O558774
Ryan, Edward A. T/4 32740346
Ryan, Francis J. T/Sgt. 33114903
Ryan, Nolan L. Pfc. 35267817
Salas, Edward M. Pfc. 38025582
Sallee, John L. Sgt. 39211757
Salomon, Werner T/4 35269386
Salvatico, Albert J. Pfc. 33054658
Sangalli, William L. T/5 36153942
Sanger, Albert J. 1/Lt.  O902956
Saxon, Robert D. Capt.  O304755
Saybolt, James W. Pvt. 33795060
Schaafsma, Frank A. 1/Lt. O1081173
Schacht, Norman H. (Herman) Pvt. 36875529
Schaller, Ernest J. Pfc. 33481777
Schaub, Harry M., Jr. Pvt. 33795153
Scherer, Elmer J. Pvt. 33702947
Schiave, Alfred F. Pvt. 33928052
Schiff, Isadore S. Pfc. 20329039
Schrimpf, Kenneth A. 1/Lt. O1050069
Schuck, Everett G. T/5 35800273
Schultz, Robert R. Pfc. 36876495
Schwartz, Donald G. M/Sgt. 32175931
Scott, Robert John Pfc. 35242407
Sealy, Calvin A. Cpl. 38433432
Seavey, Harold V. 1/Lt. O1314066
Seeley, Robert E. Pfc. 35902852
Selfridge, William Pfc. 32956001
Sensel, Henry W. Pfc. 36055703
Severson, Ernest L. 2/Lt. O1314723
Shaulis, Vernon D. Pvt. 33762081
Shaw, Allan G. 2/Lt. O1311823
Shaw, Melvin Bruce Cpl. 33764261
Shealy, Hilton M. Pfc.  7006265
Shelby, Johnnie J. T/5 14015501
Shinn, George W. Pfc. 36512003
Siehndel, Charles W. Pfc. 37557930
Sikora, Alfons S/Sgt.  6835291
Silva, Joseph O. Pvt. 31372039
Silver, Sam A. T/5 32501581
Silvey, Edward F. Pfc. 44041184
Simmons, Johnnie B. T/5 34284353
Simon, Sam A. Pfc. 42035533
Simpson, Edwin A. (Edward) Cpl. 36874097
Simpson, Roy R. Sgt. 39566523
Sitton, James A. S/Sgt. 14019969
Size, John J., Jr. Cpl. 15326348 +
Skalka, David T/Sgt. 32232753
Skelly, William N. (.ley) T/5 35227044
Skowronski, John A. Sgt. 31052531
Sloan, Alfred G. Pvt. 31305618
Slusher, Ivan L. Cpl. 35576325
Smith, Carl A. Pfc. 39934465
Smith, Earl E. T/5 36158372
Smith, Garland L. S/Sgt. 32205965
Smith, George E. Pfc. 33764389
Smith, Henry W. Pfc. 33149074
Smith, LeRoy T/5 36055042
KIA Smith, Roger A. S/Sgt. 39725325
Smith, William G., Sr. 1/Sgt. 35135609 *
Smoot, Frederick F. Pfc. 33716059
Snell, August E. Pfc. 37411941
Snider, Donald F. Pfc. 42022148
Snyder, Lawrence V. Pfc. 33515028
Sokolove, Leonard B. Cpl. 13200552 +
Soldano, Gasper J. Pfc. 34027779
Speares, Glenn S. Pvt. 34961210
Spector, Arnold T/5 32997129
Sperry, Harold T/4 35211893
Sphatt, Murrie L. T/4 32223105
Spieker, Henry F. Pfc. 38035882
Spiessbach, Francis J. 1/Lt. O1080243
Spino, Louis F. Pfc. 35227683
Spironello, Victor R. Pfc. 32843746
Stack, Walter L. Pfc. 34771624
Stamm, Wayne A. Pfc. 36771374 +
Stanton, Josephiaus L. (E.) Pfc. 35242737
Stanzione, Joseph A. Pfc. 12007809
Stapleton, Charles J. Pfc. 35268086
Steele, James A. Pvt. 42009600
Steen, Arvin M. Pfc. 20709578
Stegemeyer, Gerald B. DSC Pfc. 36817433 +
Stehle, Ferdinand M. T/3 33034362
Steiss, Robert L. T/5 19174197
Steltenpohl, William E. Sgt. 35812935
Stenzler, Mervin (Marvin) Pvt. 12185985
Stephens, James T. T/5 17161498
Stevens, Broadie E. Cpl. 34466819
Stewart, Sebert C. Cpl. 35267245
Stidham, James K. (E.) Pfc. 35843638
Stinnett, Paul Pfc. 35267919
Stobbs, Sidney Pvt. 42007938
Stopek, Harry Pfc. 36716668
Storms, Floyd L. 2/Lt. O1174723
KIA Strom, Gordon J. Pfc. 37584825
Strong, Joe J. T/5 34286153
Strozeski, Edward P. Pvt. 33615073
Stubblefield, Martin V. T/4 34497517
Summa, Warren Pfc. 35267265
Suwak, Stanley W. T/Sgt. 12180679
Swafford, Talmadge L. Pfc. 34084416
Tallerday, Ollie N., Jr. Pfc. 37669803
Tate, Frankie S/Sgt. 33526770
KIA Tavener, Ernest G., Jr. Pfc. 31342343
Taylor, Floyd H. Cpl. 20749634
Teague, Charles R., Jr. Pfc. 38590566
Tebsherany, Comille Pfc. 12103237
Teitrick, Reed B. 2/Lt. O1328539
Terry, James R. (B.) Pvt. 34918130
Testa, James C. Pvt. 33795005
Thieroff, George E. Pvt. 33796326
Thomas, Melvin D. S/Sgt. 36786122
Thomas, Robert F. Cpl. 33039490
Thomas, Robert W. T/5 13009831
Thrash, Calvin Pvt. 34704527
Timko, Mike Pfc. 20312231
Tippett, Earl M. Pvt. 36830787
Titus, Ralph L. T/5 20310282
Tobias, Henry J., Jr. S/Sgt. 13006615
Toffton, John F. Pfc. 34968380
Togstad, Carleton H. 2/Lt.  O549915
Toler, Randall Pfc. 35267519
Tomich, Charles T/5 13010347
Tomlin, Charlie S. Pfc. 33090279
Tonzello, Armand Pvt. 33931030
Tordrup, Andrew S/Sgt. 37072218
Torres, Marced M. (Merced) Pvt. 38217252
Tortoland, Astro Alfred Pfc. 31188044
Toups, Edward J. Cpl. 14046214
Tousek, Joe W. T/4 20803600
Treadway, Leo E. Capt.  O390981
Trigger, John W. Sgt. 36073831
Tripp, Russell S. Pfc. 31460121
Trokey, Earl A. S/Sgt. 36076835
Turner, Charles F., Jr. T/5 11043106
Tutokie, John, Jr. S/Sgt. 33161221
Tylor, Edward A. Pfc. 42010539
Vacherlon, George J. Pfc. 36686343
Vaden, Marshall L. S/Sgt. 36564449
Valach, Joseph, Jr. Pvt. 36686340
Van Alstyne, Elmer Pvt. 32575597
Van Buren, Charles H. Pvt. 42008007
Van Cleve, James M. Pvt. 36675287
Vargo, Zoltan A. “Andy” Pfc. 35841611
Vastano, Samuel J. Pfc. 35242940
Vechl, Louis Sgt.
Vignall, Rex Pvt. 39901994
Vitale, Albert A. Pfc. 42009178
Vozar, Max J. Pfc. 35764212(4)
Wachter, John M. Pfc. 35128203
Wadler, Gen 23237017
Waite, Vaughn O. Sgt. 42030625
Waldroup, William H. 1/Sgt.  6399036
Walker, Floyd P. Pfc. 34871717
Wallace, Esco W. Pvt. 34872808
Wallace, Harold B. T/5 39462334
Walsh, John Pfc. 33275809
Walsh, Joseph W., Jr. T/Sgt. 11115610
Wanner, George W. Pfc. 33232617(.3617)
Ward, Raymond C. D. Pfc. 35267905
Ward, Rolland R. Pvt. 35548601
Warden, Charles F. Pfc. 35227850
Warmuth, John D. T/5 33036217
Waters, Lennious J. Pvt. 38603004
Watkins, Henry L. Pfc. 13060525
Waugh, Willis D. Pfc. 35560001
Wehmanen, Andrew R. T/5 37268379
Weinheimer, Richard J. 2/Lt.  O509596
Welch, Arthur T. Pvt. 35030462
Welch, Lloyd M. Pfc. 12239344
Wharton, George Pfc. 32072417
Wheatley, John O. Pvt. 33722401
Whipkey, Eugene S. Pvt. 35848822(.23723)
White, Pvt. 42030625
White, John J. Pfc. 42009186
Whiteford, Earl W. Pfc. 35367675
Whitman, Ellis Pvt. 34966691
Wielgus, Joe Pvt. 36684482
Wienheimer, Richard J. 2/Lt.  O509596
Wiggins, Marvin H. Cpl. 34976039(.0)
Wignall, Rex Pvt. 39901994
Wildman, Dale E. Pvt. 37692867
Wilgus, Barton T. Sgt. 32098328
Williams, David, Jr. Sgt. 20301602
Williams, Everett E. S/Sgt. 34147102
Williams, Herbert Pfc. 38341594
Willis, Kenneth L. Pvt. 36875827
Wilson, Jack B., Jr. Cpl. 33455554
Wilson, James L. Sgt. 33794832
Wilson, John L.
Wilson, Robert J. Pfc. 42067143
Wing, Ernest G. Pvt. 31351948
Winstead, William C., Jr. Pfc. 34965376(.67)
Witte, William M. Pfc. 33601075
Wojno, Frank J. Pvt. 35236155
Womack, Oiddie J. Pfc. 34231144
Wood, Edward J. 1/Lt. O1535701
Wood, James B. Pvt. 34883391
Woodhams, Richard E. T/Sgt. 42023456
Woods, Donald R. Sgt. 38538361
Worthen, Charles F., Jr. Sgt. 39462026
Worthington, Lyle P. Sgt. 39903079
Wright, William B. “Billy” Pfc. 38513066
Young, Leon C. Pvt. 32233674
Zdrojewski, Aloysius A. Pvt. 42093141
Zerfing, Karl H. Pvt. 33515114
Zigmund, Frank J. 2/Lt. O1329661
KIA Zimmerman, James R. Pfc. 15383864(.2864)
Zintek, Joseph J. Pfc. 31156696
Zito, John T/4 39680847
Zmuda, Michael J. T/4 36046110
Zuzga, Anthony S. Pvt. 36874951(.2)

Source:

1- 63rd infantry division association

2- Research and Records from Timothy A. Malone